Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
129911
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
woman's weight in kilograms (1 decimal)
(ha2_3)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 313-9996 | Valid cases: 385 Invalid: 14042 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 313 | 1 | ||
| 367 | 1 | ||
| 374 | 1 | ||
| 381 | 1 | ||
| 394 | 1 | ||
| 396 | 1 | ||
| 399 | 1 | ||
| 400 | 1 | ||
| 401 | 1 | ||
| 402 | 1 | ||
| 406 | 2 | ||
| 411 | 1 | ||
| 412 | 3 | ||
| 416 | 2 | ||
| 417 | 2 | ||
| 418 | 1 | ||
| 421 | 1 | ||
| 422 | 1 | ||
| 426 | 1 | ||
| 427 | 1 | ||
| 429 | 1 | ||
| 431 | 2 | ||
| 432 | 2 | ||
| 433 | 2 | ||
| 436 | 2 | ||
| 439 | 1 | ||
| 441 | 1 | ||
| 442 | 1 | ||
| 443 | 1 | ||
| 445 | 1 | ||
| 446 | 1 | ||
| 448 | 2 | ||
| 450 | 2 | ||
| 451 | 1 | ||
| 455 | 1 | ||
| 456 | 1 | ||
| 458 | 1 | ||
| 459 | 1 | ||
| 462 | 1 | ||
| 463 | 1 | ||
| 466 | 1 | ||
| 467 | 1 | ||
| 468 | 3 | ||
| 469 | 1 | ||
| 470 | 1 | ||
| 471 | 1 | ||
| 472 | 1 | ||
| 473 | 3 | ||
| 474 | 1 | ||
| 475 | 2 | ||
| 476 | 2 | ||
| 477 | 1 | ||
| 478 | 2 | ||
| 479 | 1 | ||
| 480 | 3 | ||
| 481 | 1 | ||
| 482 | 1 | ||
| 483 | 2 | ||
| 484 | 1 | ||
| 487 | 1 | ||
| 491 | 2 | ||
| 492 | 3 | ||
| 494 | 1 | ||
| 495 | 1 | ||
| 496 | 2 | ||
| 498 | 4 | ||
| 499 | 1 | ||
| 500 | 1 | ||
| 502 | 4 | ||
| 504 | 1 | ||
| 505 | 3 | ||
| 506 | 1 | ||
| 507 | 2 | ||
| 508 | 2 | ||
| 509 | 1 | ||
| 510 | 1 | ||
| 511 | 2 | ||
| 513 | 1 | ||
| 516 | 1 | ||
| 517 | 3 | ||
| 518 | 1 | ||
| 519 | 4 | ||
| 520 | 4 | ||
| 521 | 2 | ||
| 522 | 2 | ||
| 523 | 1 | ||
| 524 | 1 | ||
| 525 | 2 | ||
| 526 | 4 | ||
| 528 | 1 | ||
| 529 | 1 | ||
| 530 | 2 | ||
| 531 | 2 | ||
| 532 | 2 | ||
| 533 | 2 | ||
| 534 | 3 | ||
| 535 | 1 | ||
| 536 | 2 | ||
| 537 | 2 | ||
| 538 | 2 | ||
| 539 | 1 | ||
| 540 | 1 | ||
| 542 | 1 | ||
| 543 | 1 | ||
| 545 | 3 | ||
| 547 | 1 | ||
| 548 | 3 | ||
| 549 | 1 | ||
| 550 | 1 | ||
| 551 | 3 | ||
| 552 | 1 | ||
| 553 | 2 | ||
| 554 | 3 | ||
| 555 | 1 | ||
| 556 | 1 | ||
| 557 | 1 | ||
| 558 | 3 | ||
| 559 | 3 | ||
| 560 | 1 | ||
| 561 | 2 | ||
| 562 | 2 | ||
| 563 | 2 | ||
| 564 | 1 | ||
| 565 | 2 | ||
| 566 | 3 | ||
| 567 | 3 | ||
| 568 | 3 | ||
| 569 | 1 | ||
| 571 | 3 | ||
| 572 | 1 | ||
| 573 | 2 | ||
| 574 | 2 | ||
| 575 | 1 | ||
| 576 | 1 | ||
| 577 | 1 | ||
| 578 | 1 | ||
| 579 | 4 | ||
| 581 | 3 | ||
| 582 | 1 | ||
| 584 | 2 | ||
| 585 | 2 | ||
| 586 | 2 | ||
| 588 | 1 | ||
| 591 | 4 | ||
| 592 | 2 | ||
| 593 | 1 | ||
| 594 | 3 | ||
| 595 | 1 | ||
| 596 | 3 | ||
| 597 | 2 | ||
| 598 | 3 | ||
| 600 | 1 | ||
| 601 | 1 | ||
| 602 | 2 | ||
| 603 | 2 | ||
| 605 | 4 | ||
| 606 | 2 | ||
| 607 | 1 | ||
| 608 | 3 | ||
| 609 | 1 | ||
| 610 | 1 | ||
| 611 | 1 | ||
| 612 | 1 | ||
| 613 | 2 | ||
| 614 | 1 | ||
| 615 | 1 | ||
| 617 | 3 | ||
| 619 | 3 | ||
| 621 | 1 | ||
| 622 | 2 | ||
| 623 | 2 | ||
| 628 | 1 | ||
| 630 | 1 | ||
| 631 | 1 | ||
| 632 | 1 | ||
| 634 | 2 | ||
| 635 | 3 | ||
| 636 | 3 | ||
| 637 | 1 | ||
| 638 | 2 | ||
| 639 | 1 | ||
| 641 | 1 | ||
| 644 | 1 | ||
| 647 | 1 | ||
| 649 | 3 | ||
| 650 | 1 | ||
| 654 | 1 | ||
| 658 | 1 | ||
| 660 | 1 | ||
| 661 | 1 | ||
| 663 | 1 | ||
| 665 | 1 | ||
| 669 | 1 | ||
| 671 | 1 | ||
| 672 | 1 | ||
| 673 | 2 | ||
| 679 | 1 | ||
| 680 | 1 | ||
| 684 | 1 | ||
| 685 | 1 | ||
| 686 | 1 | ||
| 689 | 1 | ||
| 691 | 2 | ||
| 695 | 2 | ||
| 697 | 1 | ||
| 700 | 1 | ||
| 701 | 1 | ||
| 703 | 1 | ||
| 704 | 1 | ||
| 708 | 2 | ||
| 711 | 1 | ||
| 712 | 1 | ||
| 721 | 1 | ||
| 722 | 1 | ||
| 725 | 1 | ||
| 729 | 1 | ||
| 750 | 1 | ||
| 768 | 1 | ||
| 783 | 2 | ||
| 787 | 1 | ||
| 811 | 1 | ||
| 820 | 1 | ||
| 828 | 1 | ||
| 832 | 1 | ||
| 839 | 1 | ||
| 847 | 1 | ||
| 924 | 1 | ||
| 982 | 1 | ||
| 9994 | not present | 17 | |
| 9995 | refused | 3 | |
| 9996 | other | 4 | |
| Sysmiss | 14042 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF