Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
129894
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
woman's weight in kilograms (1 decimal)
(ha2_4)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 395-9996 Invalid: 10001 | Valid cases: 82 Invalid: 14345 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 395 | 1 | ||
| 418 | 1 | ||
| 422 | 1 | ||
| 423 | 1 | ||
| 426 | 1 | ||
| 433 | 1 | ||
| 445 | 1 | ||
| 449 | 1 | ||
| 453 | 1 | ||
| 457 | 2 | ||
| 469 | 1 | ||
| 488 | 1 | ||
| 497 | 1 | ||
| 498 | 1 | ||
| 509 | 2 | ||
| 510 | 1 | ||
| 511 | 1 | ||
| 513 | 1 | ||
| 521 | 1 | ||
| 522 | 1 | ||
| 525 | 1 | ||
| 527 | 1 | ||
| 528 | 1 | ||
| 529 | 1 | ||
| 531 | 1 | ||
| 533 | 1 | ||
| 534 | 1 | ||
| 536 | 1 | ||
| 537 | 1 | ||
| 538 | 1 | ||
| 539 | 1 | ||
| 540 | 1 | ||
| 541 | 1 | ||
| 542 | 1 | ||
| 544 | 1 | ||
| 551 | 1 | ||
| 552 | 1 | ||
| 558 | 1 | ||
| 559 | 1 | ||
| 562 | 1 | ||
| 563 | 1 | ||
| 571 | 1 | ||
| 572 | 1 | ||
| 574 | 1 | ||
| 575 | 1 | ||
| 580 | 2 | ||
| 588 | 2 | ||
| 589 | 1 | ||
| 591 | 1 | ||
| 592 | 1 | ||
| 594 | 1 | ||
| 595 | 3 | ||
| 596 | 1 | ||
| 603 | 1 | ||
| 607 | 1 | ||
| 612 | 1 | ||
| 614 | 1 | ||
| 619 | 2 | ||
| 622 | 1 | ||
| 626 | 1 | ||
| 628 | 1 | ||
| 641 | 1 | ||
| 669 | 1 | ||
| 680 | 1 | ||
| 685 | 1 | ||
| 701 | 1 | ||
| 766 | 1 | ||
| 796 | 1 | ||
| 811 | 1 | ||
| 1003 | 1 | ||
| 9994 | not present | 4 | |
| 9995 | refused | 1 | |
| 9996 | other | 0 | |
| 10001 | .A | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 14344 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF