Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
129885
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
woman's height in centimeters (1 decimal)
(ha3_3)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1325-9996 | Valid cases: 385 Invalid: 14042 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1325 | 1 | ||
| 1385 | 1 | ||
| 1386 | 2 | ||
| 1414 | 2 | ||
| 1417 | 1 | ||
| 1424 | 1 | ||
| 1440 | 1 | ||
| 1444 | 1 | ||
| 1450 | 1 | ||
| 1452 | 1 | ||
| 1454 | 1 | ||
| 1455 | 1 | ||
| 1456 | 1 | ||
| 1457 | 1 | ||
| 1458 | 1 | ||
| 1459 | 2 | ||
| 1460 | 2 | ||
| 1462 | 1 | ||
| 1469 | 2 | ||
| 1470 | 1 | ||
| 1471 | 1 | ||
| 1472 | 1 | ||
| 1475 | 1 | ||
| 1476 | 1 | ||
| 1477 | 2 | ||
| 1478 | 1 | ||
| 1480 | 2 | ||
| 1482 | 3 | ||
| 1484 | 3 | ||
| 1486 | 1 | ||
| 1487 | 1 | ||
| 1488 | 1 | ||
| 1490 | 1 | ||
| 1492 | 1 | ||
| 1493 | 1 | ||
| 1494 | 1 | ||
| 1495 | 1 | ||
| 1496 | 1 | ||
| 1498 | 1 | ||
| 1499 | 1 | ||
| 1501 | 1 | ||
| 1502 | 1 | ||
| 1503 | 2 | ||
| 1504 | 1 | ||
| 1507 | 2 | ||
| 1508 | 2 | ||
| 1509 | 2 | ||
| 1511 | 1 | ||
| 1512 | 1 | ||
| 1513 | 1 | ||
| 1514 | 1 | ||
| 1515 | 1 | ||
| 1516 | 2 | ||
| 1518 | 1 | ||
| 1519 | 1 | ||
| 1520 | 4 | ||
| 1521 | 2 | ||
| 1522 | 1 | ||
| 1523 | 4 | ||
| 1524 | 1 | ||
| 1525 | 2 | ||
| 1526 | 1 | ||
| 1529 | 2 | ||
| 1530 | 3 | ||
| 1531 | 4 | ||
| 1532 | 2 | ||
| 1533 | 2 | ||
| 1534 | 3 | ||
| 1535 | 5 | ||
| 1536 | 1 | ||
| 1538 | 3 | ||
| 1539 | 1 | ||
| 1540 | 4 | ||
| 1542 | 1 | ||
| 1543 | 3 | ||
| 1544 | 8 | ||
| 1545 | 3 | ||
| 1546 | 3 | ||
| 1547 | 2 | ||
| 1548 | 5 | ||
| 1549 | 1 | ||
| 1550 | 3 | ||
| 1551 | 2 | ||
| 1552 | 1 | ||
| 1553 | 2 | ||
| 1554 | 3 | ||
| 1555 | 4 | ||
| 1556 | 2 | ||
| 1557 | 2 | ||
| 1558 | 3 | ||
| 1559 | 2 | ||
| 1560 | 3 | ||
| 1561 | 5 | ||
| 1562 | 4 | ||
| 1563 | 2 | ||
| 1564 | 2 | ||
| 1565 | 2 | ||
| 1566 | 1 | ||
| 1567 | 1 | ||
| 1568 | 2 | ||
| 1570 | 2 | ||
| 1571 | 3 | ||
| 1572 | 2 | ||
| 1573 | 2 | ||
| 1574 | 4 | ||
| 1575 | 5 | ||
| 1576 | 6 | ||
| 1577 | 2 | ||
| 1578 | 3 | ||
| 1579 | 4 | ||
| 1580 | 1 | ||
| 1581 | 5 | ||
| 1582 | 1 | ||
| 1583 | 2 | ||
| 1584 | 2 | ||
| 1585 | 4 | ||
| 1588 | 1 | ||
| 1589 | 1 | ||
| 1590 | 2 | ||
| 1591 | 1 | ||
| 1592 | 3 | ||
| 1593 | 3 | ||
| 1594 | 3 | ||
| 1595 | 2 | ||
| 1596 | 3 | ||
| 1597 | 2 | ||
| 1598 | 2 | ||
| 1599 | 1 | ||
| 1600 | 3 | ||
| 1602 | 1 | ||
| 1603 | 2 | ||
| 1604 | 3 | ||
| 1606 | 2 | ||
| 1607 | 2 | ||
| 1609 | 2 | ||
| 1610 | 3 | ||
| 1611 | 2 | ||
| 1612 | 2 | ||
| 1615 | 4 | ||
| 1617 | 2 | ||
| 1619 | 1 | ||
| 1620 | 3 | ||
| 1621 | 1 | ||
| 1622 | 1 | ||
| 1623 | 3 | ||
| 1624 | 3 | ||
| 1625 | 3 | ||
| 1626 | 3 | ||
| 1627 | 1 | ||
| 1628 | 1 | ||
| 1630 | 1 | ||
| 1631 | 2 | ||
| 1634 | 1 | ||
| 1635 | 1 | ||
| 1636 | 3 | ||
| 1638 | 1 | ||
| 1640 | 3 | ||
| 1641 | 2 | ||
| 1644 | 1 | ||
| 1645 | 1 | ||
| 1650 | 1 | ||
| 1653 | 1 | ||
| 1655 | 1 | ||
| 1656 | 1 | ||
| 1657 | 1 | ||
| 1658 | 2 | ||
| 1661 | 1 | ||
| 1662 | 2 | ||
| 1665 | 2 | ||
| 1666 | 2 | ||
| 1668 | 1 | ||
| 1670 | 3 | ||
| 1671 | 2 | ||
| 1673 | 1 | ||
| 1674 | 1 | ||
| 1675 | 1 | ||
| 1676 | 1 | ||
| 1681 | 1 | ||
| 1686 | 1 | ||
| 1693 | 1 | ||
| 1696 | 1 | ||
| 1698 | 1 | ||
| 1701 | 1 | ||
| 1702 | 1 | ||
| 1708 | 1 | ||
| 1710 | 1 | ||
| 1736 | 1 | ||
| 1758 | 1 | ||
| 1794 | 1 | ||
| 1823 | 1 | ||
| 9994 | not present | 18 | |
| 9995 | refused | 2 | |
| 9996 | other | 4 | |
| Sysmiss | 14042 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF