Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
129874
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
woman's height in centimeters (1 decimal)
(ha3_4)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1425-9996 Invalid: 10001 | Valid cases: 82 Invalid: 14345 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1425 | 1 | ||
| 1445 | 1 | ||
| 1464 | 1 | ||
| 1466 | 1 | ||
| 1476 | 1 | ||
| 1485 | 3 | ||
| 1500 | 1 | ||
| 1501 | 1 | ||
| 1506 | 2 | ||
| 1507 | 2 | ||
| 1512 | 1 | ||
| 1525 | 1 | ||
| 1526 | 3 | ||
| 1532 | 1 | ||
| 1535 | 1 | ||
| 1538 | 1 | ||
| 1541 | 1 | ||
| 1543 | 1 | ||
| 1544 | 3 | ||
| 1546 | 1 | ||
| 1549 | 1 | ||
| 1550 | 2 | ||
| 1551 | 1 | ||
| 1552 | 1 | ||
| 1559 | 1 | ||
| 1561 | 1 | ||
| 1563 | 2 | ||
| 1570 | 1 | ||
| 1571 | 3 | ||
| 1577 | 2 | ||
| 1578 | 2 | ||
| 1579 | 2 | ||
| 1587 | 3 | ||
| 1588 | 1 | ||
| 1590 | 1 | ||
| 1591 | 2 | ||
| 1593 | 1 | ||
| 1594 | 1 | ||
| 1597 | 1 | ||
| 1605 | 1 | ||
| 1607 | 1 | ||
| 1612 | 1 | ||
| 1621 | 1 | ||
| 1622 | 1 | ||
| 1631 | 2 | ||
| 1640 | 1 | ||
| 1643 | 1 | ||
| 1647 | 1 | ||
| 1651 | 1 | ||
| 1652 | 1 | ||
| 1659 | 1 | ||
| 1667 | 1 | ||
| 1670 | 1 | ||
| 1685 | 1 | ||
| 1686 | 1 | ||
| 1705 | 1 | ||
| 1706 | 1 | ||
| 1731 | 1 | ||
| 9994 | not present | 4 | |
| 9995 | refused | 1 | |
| 9996 | other | 0 | |
| 10001 | .A | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 14344 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF