Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
129824
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
body mass index
(ha40_3)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1678-9998 Invalid: 10001 | Valid cases: 361 Invalid: 14066 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1678 | 1 | ||
| 1679 | 1 | ||
| 1682 | 1 | ||
| 1689 | 1 | ||
| 1698 | 1 | ||
| 1699 | 1 | ||
| 1722 | 1 | ||
| 1725 | 1 | ||
| 1737 | 2 | ||
| 1746 | 1 | ||
| 1771 | 1 | ||
| 1778 | 1 | ||
| 1781 | 1 | ||
| 1783 | 1 | ||
| 1785 | 1 | ||
| 1790 | 1 | ||
| 1796 | 1 | ||
| 1805 | 4 | ||
| 1813 | 1 | ||
| 1817 | 2 | ||
| 1818 | 1 | ||
| 1824 | 1 | ||
| 1829 | 1 | ||
| 1838 | 1 | ||
| 1839 | 1 | ||
| 1845 | 1 | ||
| 1849 | 1 | ||
| 1852 | 1 | ||
| 1855 | 1 | ||
| 1861 | 1 | ||
| 1866 | 1 | ||
| 1870 | 1 | ||
| 1872 | 1 | ||
| 1881 | 1 | ||
| 1883 | 1 | ||
| 1889 | 1 | ||
| 1897 | 1 | ||
| 1904 | 1 | ||
| 1911 | 1 | ||
| 1915 | 1 | ||
| 1919 | 1 | ||
| 1923 | 1 | ||
| 1930 | 1 | ||
| 1934 | 1 | ||
| 1935 | 2 | ||
| 1943 | 1 | ||
| 1952 | 1 | ||
| 1955 | 1 | ||
| 1956 | 1 | ||
| 1959 | 1 | ||
| 1960 | 1 | ||
| 1969 | 1 | ||
| 1972 | 1 | ||
| 1973 | 2 | ||
| 1974 | 1 | ||
| 1978 | 1 | ||
| 1981 | 1 | ||
| 1985 | 2 | ||
| 1987 | 1 | ||
| 1991 | 1 | ||
| 1994 | 1 | ||
| 1997 | 1 | ||
| 2001 | 1 | ||
| 2002 | 2 | ||
| 2006 | 1 | ||
| 2010 | 1 | ||
| 2011 | 1 | ||
| 2012 | 2 | ||
| 2013 | 1 | ||
| 2014 | 1 | ||
| 2021 | 1 | ||
| 2028 | 2 | ||
| 2030 | 1 | ||
| 2031 | 2 | ||
| 2034 | 1 | ||
| 2036 | 1 | ||
| 2037 | 1 | ||
| 2046 | 1 | ||
| 2051 | 1 | ||
| 2055 | 1 | ||
| 2058 | 2 | ||
| 2062 | 1 | ||
| 2063 | 1 | ||
| 2065 | 1 | ||
| 2072 | 1 | ||
| 2080 | 1 | ||
| 2084 | 1 | ||
| 2091 | 2 | ||
| 2096 | 1 | ||
| 2097 | 1 | ||
| 2098 | 1 | ||
| 2099 | 1 | ||
| 2103 | 2 | ||
| 2106 | 1 | ||
| 2108 | 1 | ||
| 2111 | 1 | ||
| 2116 | 1 | ||
| 2117 | 1 | ||
| 2118 | 1 | ||
| 2122 | 2 | ||
| 2123 | 1 | ||
| 2125 | 1 | ||
| 2126 | 1 | ||
| 2130 | 2 | ||
| 2131 | 2 | ||
| 2133 | 1 | ||
| 2138 | 1 | ||
| 2139 | 2 | ||
| 2142 | 2 | ||
| 2143 | 1 | ||
| 2145 | 1 | ||
| 2146 | 1 | ||
| 2147 | 1 | ||
| 2152 | 1 | ||
| 2154 | 2 | ||
| 2156 | 1 | ||
| 2158 | 1 | ||
| 2159 | 1 | ||
| 2161 | 1 | ||
| 2163 | 2 | ||
| 2168 | 1 | ||
| 2169 | 1 | ||
| 2170 | 2 | ||
| 2173 | 1 | ||
| 2174 | 3 | ||
| 2176 | 2 | ||
| 2177 | 1 | ||
| 2178 | 1 | ||
| 2179 | 2 | ||
| 2180 | 1 | ||
| 2183 | 1 | ||
| 2184 | 1 | ||
| 2185 | 1 | ||
| 2190 | 1 | ||
| 2192 | 2 | ||
| 2195 | 1 | ||
| 2196 | 1 | ||
| 2199 | 1 | ||
| 2200 | 1 | ||
| 2201 | 2 | ||
| 2204 | 2 | ||
| 2210 | 1 | ||
| 2211 | 1 | ||
| 2212 | 2 | ||
| 2214 | 2 | ||
| 2216 | 1 | ||
| 2218 | 1 | ||
| 2219 | 1 | ||
| 2223 | 1 | ||
| 2228 | 1 | ||
| 2229 | 1 | ||
| 2231 | 1 | ||
| 2233 | 1 | ||
| 2236 | 1 | ||
| 2242 | 1 | ||
| 2243 | 1 | ||
| 2244 | 1 | ||
| 2247 | 1 | ||
| 2248 | 2 | ||
| 2250 | 1 | ||
| 2252 | 1 | ||
| 2254 | 1 | ||
| 2256 | 1 | ||
| 2261 | 1 | ||
| 2262 | 1 | ||
| 2264 | 1 | ||
| 2265 | 3 | ||
| 2266 | 2 | ||
| 2267 | 2 | ||
| 2268 | 1 | ||
| 2274 | 1 | ||
| 2276 | 2 | ||
| 2281 | 1 | ||
| 2285 | 1 | ||
| 2291 | 1 | ||
| 2294 | 1 | ||
| 2297 | 1 | ||
| 2298 | 1 | ||
| 2300 | 1 | ||
| 2301 | 1 | ||
| 2302 | 2 | ||
| 2305 | 1 | ||
| 2306 | 1 | ||
| 2307 | 1 | ||
| 2308 | 1 | ||
| 2311 | 1 | ||
| 2316 | 1 | ||
| 2318 | 1 | ||
| 2320 | 2 | ||
| 2322 | 1 | ||
| 2327 | 1 | ||
| 2331 | 1 | ||
| 2334 | 1 | ||
| 2337 | 1 | ||
| 2340 | 1 | ||
| 2341 | 3 | ||
| 2362 | 1 | ||
| 2368 | 1 | ||
| 2369 | 1 | ||
| 2373 | 1 | ||
| 2374 | 2 | ||
| 2377 | 2 | ||
| 2379 | 1 | ||
| 2391 | 1 | ||
| 2395 | 2 | ||
| 2401 | 1 | ||
| 2402 | 1 | ||
| 2407 | 1 | ||
| 2408 | 1 | ||
| 2409 | 2 | ||
| 2415 | 1 | ||
| 2420 | 1 | ||
| 2421 | 1 | ||
| 2426 | 2 | ||
| 2427 | 1 | ||
| 2429 | 1 | ||
| 2432 | 1 | ||
| 2435 | 1 | ||
| 2439 | 1 | ||
| 2440 | 1 | ||
| 2442 | 1 | ||
| 2444 | 1 | ||
| 2451 | 2 | ||
| 2456 | 1 | ||
| 2457 | 1 | ||
| 2459 | 1 | ||
| 2462 | 1 | ||
| 2465 | 1 | ||
| 2466 | 1 | ||
| 2467 | 1 | ||
| 2468 | 1 | ||
| 2477 | 1 | ||
| 2483 | 1 | ||
| 2489 | 1 | ||
| 2498 | 1 | ||
| 2502 | 1 | ||
| 2508 | 1 | ||
| 2511 | 1 | ||
| 2514 | 1 | ||
| 2515 | 3 | ||
| 2516 | 1 | ||
| 2522 | 2 | ||
| 2525 | 1 | ||
| 2536 | 1 | ||
| 2540 | 1 | ||
| 2543 | 1 | ||
| 2548 | 1 | ||
| 2552 | 1 | ||
| 2557 | 1 | ||
| 2562 | 1 | ||
| 2569 | 1 | ||
| 2570 | 1 | ||
| 2575 | 1 | ||
| 2582 | 1 | ||
| 2583 | 1 | ||
| 2585 | 1 | ||
| 2593 | 1 | ||
| 2601 | 1 | ||
| 2602 | 1 | ||
| 2606 | 1 | ||
| 2627 | 1 | ||
| 2641 | 1 | ||
| 2649 | 2 | ||
| 2660 | 2 | ||
| 2665 | 1 | ||
| 2674 | 1 | ||
| 2678 | 1 | ||
| 2682 | 1 | ||
| 2691 | 1 | ||
| 2693 | 1 | ||
| 2695 | 1 | ||
| 2699 | 1 | ||
| 2702 | 1 | ||
| 2710 | 1 | ||
| 2711 | 1 | ||
| 2714 | 1 | ||
| 2730 | 1 | ||
| 2760 | 2 | ||
| 2761 | 2 | ||
| 2765 | 1 | ||
| 2789 | 1 | ||
| 2810 | 1 | ||
| 2823 | 1 | ||
| 2840 | 1 | ||
| 2857 | 1 | ||
| 2870 | 1 | ||
| 2924 | 1 | ||
| 2927 | 1 | ||
| 2956 | 1 | ||
| 2962 | 1 | ||
| 2972 | 1 | ||
| 2978 | 1 | ||
| 2986 | 1 | ||
| 2991 | 1 | ||
| 3008 | 1 | ||
| 3019 | 1 | ||
| 3025 | 1 | ||
| 3028 | 1 | ||
| 3066 | 1 | ||
| 3104 | 1 | ||
| 3108 | 1 | ||
| 3137 | 1 | ||
| 3145 | 1 | ||
| 3263 | 1 | ||
| 3366 | 1 | ||
| 3706 | 1 | ||
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| 10001 | .A | 24 | |
| Sysmiss | 14042 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF