Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
129800
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
body mass index
(ha40_4)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1791-9998 Invalid: 10001 | Valid cases: 77 Invalid: 14350 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1791 | 1 | ||
| 1805 | 1 | ||
| 1863 | 1 | ||
| 1867 | 1 | ||
| 1876 | 1 | ||
| 1878 | 1 | ||
| 1909 | 1 | ||
| 1966 | 1 | ||
| 1969 | 1 | ||
| 1972 | 1 | ||
| 1976 | 1 | ||
| 1986 | 1 | ||
| 1993 | 1 | ||
| 1999 | 1 | ||
| 2002 | 1 | ||
| 2018 | 1 | ||
| 2025 | 1 | ||
| 2026 | 1 | ||
| 2047 | 1 | ||
| 2054 | 1 | ||
| 2062 | 1 | ||
| 2068 | 1 | ||
| 2071 | 1 | ||
| 2076 | 1 | ||
| 2100 | 2 | ||
| 2105 | 1 | ||
| 2107 | 1 | ||
| 2113 | 1 | ||
| 2127 | 1 | ||
| 2137 | 1 | ||
| 2141 | 1 | ||
| 2145 | 1 | ||
| 2180 | 1 | ||
| 2182 | 2 | ||
| 2184 | 1 | ||
| 2193 | 1 | ||
| 2211 | 1 | ||
| 2227 | 1 | ||
| 2253 | 1 | ||
| 2257 | 1 | ||
| 2267 | 1 | ||
| 2274 | 1 | ||
| 2279 | 2 | ||
| 2290 | 1 | ||
| 2297 | 1 | ||
| 2304 | 1 | ||
| 2337 | 2 | ||
| 2353 | 1 | ||
| 2354 | 1 | ||
| 2369 | 1 | ||
| 2370 | 1 | ||
| 2403 | 1 | ||
| 2407 | 2 | ||
| 2415 | 1 | ||
| 2422 | 1 | ||
| 2439 | 1 | ||
| 2467 | 1 | ||
| 2471 | 1 | ||
| 2489 | 1 | ||
| 2491 | 1 | ||
| 2520 | 1 | ||
| 2548 | 1 | ||
| 2566 | 1 | ||
| 2637 | 1 | ||
| 2644 | 1 | ||
| 2748 | 1 | ||
| 2798 | 1 | ||
| 2918 | 1 | ||
| 3015 | 1 | ||
| 3216 | 1 | ||
| 3225 | 1 | ||
| 4023 | 1 | ||
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| 10001 | .A | 6 | |
| Sysmiss | 14344 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF