Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
129783
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
bar code for hiv blood sample
(ha62_4)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 5 | Valid cases: 83 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 99994 | 4 | ||
| 99995 | 1 | ||
| ? | 1 | ||
| A3S6C | 1 | ||
| A6Y8N | 1 | ||
| A8A0I | 1 | ||
| A8J1S | 1 | ||
| A9B5P | 1 | ||
| B0D8M | 1 | ||
| B2O9B | 1 | ||
| B8B0K | 1 | ||
| B8X8P | 1 | ||
| C0K3P | 1 | ||
| C5J9Z | 1 | ||
| C6Q6F | 1 | ||
| C7C0L | 1 | ||
| C8B9U | 1 | ||
| D1B8N | 1 | ||
| E7S4I | 1 | ||
| E8O5G | 1 | ||
| F3M0U | 1 | ||
| F3W5K | 1 | ||
| F7F5W | 1 | ||
| F8U3L | 1 | ||
| F9E5X | 1 | ||
| G0X2G | 1 | ||
| G1E5Q | 1 | ||
| G7D7X | 1 | ||
| G8A6U | 1 | ||
| G9T0J | 1 | ||
| H7O1E | 1 | ||
| I5C5U | 1 | ||
| I8R9R | 1 | ||
| J1T6K | 1 | ||
| J1V8O | 1 | ||
| J2R0D | 1 | ||
| J5W0L | 1 | ||
| J7Q2J | 1 | ||
| K8M8N | 1 | ||
| L1L9H | 1 | ||
| L2V0J | 1 | ||
| L4H8F | 1 | ||
| L8C7D | 1 | ||
| M3R9Q | 1 | ||
| M7V8X | 1 | ||
| M9G5H | 1 | ||
| N2I4C | 1 | ||
| N4G1Y | 1 | ||
| N5O2J | 1 | ||
| N8Z1W | 1 | ||
| O0L4E | 1 | ||
| O5I0C | 1 | ||
| O5I3F | 1 | ||
| O8T1R | 1 | ||
| P0C5W | 1 | ||
| P4T5S | 1 | ||
| P8N1M | 1 | ||
| P9D5H | 1 | ||
| Q1K1D | 1 | ||
| Q1M8M | 1 | ||
| Q3H1C | 1 | ||
| R7A8H | 1 | ||
| R9T7C | 1 | ||
| S3D7G | 1 | ||
| S3K0G | 1 | ||
| S7T8C | 1 | ||
| S9H0J | 1 | ||
| S9P9B | 1 | ||
| T5W6C | 1 | ||
| U3L1K | 1 | ||
| U5M9V | 1 | ||
| U6X3C | 1 | ||
| V1D6G | 1 | ||
| V1I9O | 1 | ||
| W2S5W | 1 | ||
| X6W3E | 1 | ||
| X9Z9Q | 1 | ||
| Y1D9M | 1 | ||
| Y5N3U | 1 | ||
| Z9N3Z | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF