Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
129907
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
bar code for hiv blood sample
(ha62_5)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 5 | Valid cases: 12 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| A5Y4I | 1 | ||
| B7K6Y | 1 | ||
| E3W2G | 1 | ||
| F2T7I | 1 | ||
| P6O4O | 1 | ||
| S0X1R | 1 | ||
| V2G8M | 1 | ||
| V5V1X | 1 | ||
| X9F0M | 1 | ||
| Y1A8I | 1 | ||
| Y4X9K | 1 | ||
| Z7N5Z | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF