Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
130702
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
height/age standard deviation (new who) (women age 15-19)
(ha70_1)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -453-9998 Invalid: 1001 | Valid cases: 347 Invalid: 14080 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -453 | 1 | ||
| -375 | 1 | ||
| -352 | 1 | ||
| -331 | 1 | ||
| -301 | 1 | ||
| -289 | 1 | ||
| -281 | 1 | ||
| -271 | 1 | ||
| -268 | 1 | ||
| -258 | 1 | ||
| -256 | 1 | ||
| -250 | 1 | ||
| -235 | 1 | ||
| -230 | 1 | ||
| -228 | 1 | ||
| -221 | 1 | ||
| -215 | 1 | ||
| -213 | 2 | ||
| -211 | 1 | ||
| -208 | 2 | ||
| -204 | 2 | ||
| -203 | 1 | ||
| -202 | 3 | ||
| -201 | 1 | ||
| -200 | 2 | ||
| -199 | 2 | ||
| -198 | 1 | ||
| -197 | 2 | ||
| -196 | 1 | ||
| -194 | 1 | ||
| -193 | 3 | ||
| -189 | 1 | ||
| -186 | 1 | ||
| -185 | 1 | ||
| -184 | 1 | ||
| -182 | 1 | ||
| -181 | 1 | ||
| -180 | 1 | ||
| -178 | 1 | ||
| -177 | 1 | ||
| -174 | 1 | ||
| -173 | 1 | ||
| -169 | 3 | ||
| -168 | 1 | ||
| -167 | 1 | ||
| -166 | 1 | ||
| -165 | 1 | ||
| -163 | 2 | ||
| -158 | 4 | ||
| -156 | 2 | ||
| -155 | 3 | ||
| -154 | 3 | ||
| -153 | 2 | ||
| -151 | 2 | ||
| -149 | 2 | ||
| -147 | 1 | ||
| -146 | 1 | ||
| -143 | 1 | ||
| -142 | 1 | ||
| -141 | 1 | ||
| -140 | 3 | ||
| -138 | 2 | ||
| -137 | 2 | ||
| -136 | 3 | ||
| -135 | 1 | ||
| -134 | 3 | ||
| -133 | 4 | ||
| -132 | 2 | ||
| -131 | 2 | ||
| -130 | 1 | ||
| -129 | 1 | ||
| -128 | 2 | ||
| -126 | 4 | ||
| -125 | 4 | ||
| -124 | 1 | ||
| -123 | 2 | ||
| -122 | 1 | ||
| -120 | 2 | ||
| -119 | 1 | ||
| -118 | 1 | ||
| -117 | 5 | ||
| -116 | 3 | ||
| -115 | 1 | ||
| -113 | 3 | ||
| -112 | 1 | ||
| -111 | 6 | ||
| -110 | 1 | ||
| -109 | 2 | ||
| -108 | 2 | ||
| -107 | 1 | ||
| -106 | 2 | ||
| -102 | 2 | ||
| -101 | 2 | ||
| -99 | 1 | ||
| -97 | 2 | ||
| -96 | 1 | ||
| -95 | 1 | ||
| -94 | 1 | ||
| -93 | 1 | ||
| -92 | 1 | ||
| -91 | 3 | ||
| -89 | 2 | ||
| -88 | 1 | ||
| -86 | 1 | ||
| -85 | 1 | ||
| -83 | 1 | ||
| -82 | 3 | ||
| -79 | 2 | ||
| -78 | 2 | ||
| -77 | 3 | ||
| -76 | 1 | ||
| -75 | 2 | ||
| -74 | 5 | ||
| -72 | 2 | ||
| -71 | 2 | ||
| -69 | 1 | ||
| -68 | 2 | ||
| -67 | 3 | ||
| -66 | 1 | ||
| -65 | 2 | ||
| -64 | 2 | ||
| -63 | 1 | ||
| -62 | 1 | ||
| -61 | 2 | ||
| -60 | 1 | ||
| -59 | 1 | ||
| -57 | 4 | ||
| -56 | 1 | ||
| -55 | 2 | ||
| -54 | 4 | ||
| -53 | 2 | ||
| -52 | 2 | ||
| -51 | 1 | ||
| -50 | 3 | ||
| -48 | 3 | ||
| -47 | 1 | ||
| -45 | 4 | ||
| -43 | 2 | ||
| -42 | 4 | ||
| -41 | 1 | ||
| -40 | 2 | ||
| -39 | 4 | ||
| -38 | 2 | ||
| -37 | 2 | ||
| -35 | 1 | ||
| -34 | 1 | ||
| -33 | 1 | ||
| -32 | 1 | ||
| -30 | 2 | ||
| -29 | 1 | ||
| -28 | 2 | ||
| -25 | 1 | ||
| -23 | 1 | ||
| -22 | 1 | ||
| -21 | 2 | ||
| -20 | 1 | ||
| -19 | 2 | ||
| -16 | 1 | ||
| -13 | 3 | ||
| -10 | 1 | ||
| -9 | 1 | ||
| -8 | 1 | ||
| -7 | 2 | ||
| -5 | 3 | ||
| -1 | 2 | ||
| 2 | 5 | ||
| 4 | 1 | ||
| 6 | 1 | ||
| 7 | 2 | ||
| 10 | 1 | ||
| 11 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 1 | ||
| 13 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 2 | ||
| 19 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 1 | ||
| 21 | 1 | ||
| 22 | 2 | ||
| 23 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 1 | ||
| 28 | 3 | ||
| 29 | 2 | ||
| 32 | 1 | ||
| 33 | 1 | ||
| 39 | 1 | ||
| 41 | 1 | ||
| 42 | 1 | ||
| 43 | 1 | ||
| 50 | 2 | ||
| 53 | 2 | ||
| 55 | 1 | ||
| 57 | 1 | ||
| 58 | 1 | ||
| 63 | 2 | ||
| 64 | 1 | ||
| 68 | 1 | ||
| 77 | 1 | ||
| 83 | 1 | ||
| 95 | 1 | ||
| 97 | 2 | ||
| 106 | 1 | ||
| 110 | 1 | ||
| 111 | 1 | ||
| 127 | 1 | ||
| 145 | 1 | ||
| 156 | 1 | ||
| 164 | 1 | ||
| 192 | 1 | ||
| 9996 | height out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9997 | age in days out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| 1001 | .A | 8 | |
| Sysmiss | 14072 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF