Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
130767
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
height/age standard deviation (new who) (women age 15-19)
(ha70_3)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -429-9998 Invalid: 1001 | Valid cases: 252 Invalid: 14175 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -429 | 1 | ||
| -375 | 1 | ||
| -346 | 1 | ||
| -312 | 1 | ||
| -295 | 1 | ||
| -288 | 1 | ||
| -268 | 1 | ||
| -263 | 1 | ||
| -262 | 1 | ||
| -260 | 1 | ||
| -258 | 1 | ||
| -250 | 1 | ||
| -247 | 2 | ||
| -244 | 1 | ||
| -240 | 1 | ||
| -235 | 1 | ||
| -234 | 1 | ||
| -229 | 1 | ||
| -228 | 2 | ||
| -223 | 1 | ||
| -220 | 1 | ||
| -218 | 1 | ||
| -216 | 1 | ||
| -214 | 1 | ||
| -213 | 1 | ||
| -212 | 1 | ||
| -211 | 1 | ||
| -208 | 1 | ||
| -207 | 1 | ||
| -204 | 1 | ||
| -200 | 1 | ||
| -197 | 2 | ||
| -196 | 2 | ||
| -193 | 1 | ||
| -192 | 1 | ||
| -187 | 1 | ||
| -184 | 1 | ||
| -180 | 2 | ||
| -179 | 2 | ||
| -178 | 1 | ||
| -174 | 1 | ||
| -171 | 2 | ||
| -169 | 4 | ||
| -165 | 2 | ||
| -163 | 1 | ||
| -161 | 2 | ||
| -159 | 1 | ||
| -157 | 3 | ||
| -155 | 1 | ||
| -154 | 1 | ||
| -153 | 1 | ||
| -151 | 1 | ||
| -150 | 3 | ||
| -148 | 4 | ||
| -146 | 1 | ||
| -144 | 1 | ||
| -143 | 1 | ||
| -140 | 2 | ||
| -138 | 2 | ||
| -136 | 3 | ||
| -135 | 2 | ||
| -134 | 3 | ||
| -133 | 2 | ||
| -132 | 1 | ||
| -131 | 1 | ||
| -128 | 1 | ||
| -127 | 1 | ||
| -125 | 1 | ||
| -124 | 2 | ||
| -123 | 2 | ||
| -121 | 1 | ||
| -120 | 2 | ||
| -116 | 4 | ||
| -114 | 1 | ||
| -113 | 1 | ||
| -112 | 1 | ||
| -111 | 1 | ||
| -109 | 2 | ||
| -107 | 2 | ||
| -106 | 3 | ||
| -104 | 2 | ||
| -103 | 1 | ||
| -101 | 1 | ||
| -100 | 1 | ||
| -98 | 2 | ||
| -97 | 2 | ||
| -96 | 1 | ||
| -95 | 1 | ||
| -93 | 3 | ||
| -91 | 1 | ||
| -90 | 1 | ||
| -89 | 2 | ||
| -88 | 1 | ||
| -87 | 1 | ||
| -86 | 2 | ||
| -85 | 2 | ||
| -84 | 1 | ||
| -83 | 4 | ||
| -82 | 1 | ||
| -80 | 4 | ||
| -79 | 1 | ||
| -77 | 1 | ||
| -76 | 1 | ||
| -75 | 1 | ||
| -74 | 2 | ||
| -72 | 1 | ||
| -71 | 1 | ||
| -65 | 1 | ||
| -63 | 2 | ||
| -60 | 1 | ||
| -59 | 3 | ||
| -58 | 1 | ||
| -57 | 1 | ||
| -55 | 1 | ||
| -54 | 3 | ||
| -53 | 4 | ||
| -50 | 1 | ||
| -49 | 1 | ||
| -48 | 5 | ||
| -47 | 1 | ||
| -45 | 1 | ||
| -42 | 2 | ||
| -41 | 1 | ||
| -40 | 1 | ||
| -39 | 2 | ||
| -38 | 1 | ||
| -37 | 1 | ||
| -36 | 1 | ||
| -33 | 2 | ||
| -31 | 2 | ||
| -25 | 1 | ||
| -23 | 1 | ||
| -22 | 2 | ||
| -20 | 1 | ||
| -18 | 1 | ||
| -17 | 2 | ||
| -15 | 1 | ||
| -14 | 1 | ||
| -12 | 1 | ||
| -10 | 2 | ||
| -8 | 1 | ||
| -7 | 1 | ||
| -5 | 1 | ||
| -4 | 1 | ||
| -1 | 1 | ||
| 1 | 1 | ||
| 5 | 1 | ||
| 7 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 1 | ||
| 13 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 1 | ||
| 16 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 1 | ||
| 21 | 1 | ||
| 33 | 1 | ||
| 37 | 1 | ||
| 40 | 3 | ||
| 41 | 1 | ||
| 47 | 2 | ||
| 48 | 1 | ||
| 51 | 1 | ||
| 53 | 1 | ||
| 56 | 2 | ||
| 57 | 1 | ||
| 59 | 2 | ||
| 62 | 1 | ||
| 65 | 2 | ||
| 66 | 1 | ||
| 69 | 1 | ||
| 76 | 1 | ||
| 99 | 1 | ||
| 102 | 1 | ||
| 159 | 1 | ||
| 247 | 1 | ||
| 9996 | height out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9997 | age in days out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| 1001 | .A | 14 | |
| Sysmiss | 14161 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF