Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
130783
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
height/age standard deviation (new who) (women age 15-19)
(ha70_4)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -281-9998 Invalid: 1001 | Valid cases: 54 Invalid: 14373 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -281 | 1 | ||
| -245 | 1 | ||
| -236 | 1 | ||
| -218 | 1 | ||
| -210 | 1 | ||
| -193 | 1 | ||
| -189 | 1 | ||
| -179 | 1 | ||
| -173 | 1 | ||
| -167 | 1 | ||
| -163 | 1 | ||
| -157 | 1 | ||
| -144 | 1 | ||
| -134 | 1 | ||
| -133 | 1 | ||
| -132 | 1 | ||
| -131 | 1 | ||
| -128 | 1 | ||
| -124 | 1 | ||
| -122 | 1 | ||
| -120 | 1 | ||
| -118 | 1 | ||
| -117 | 1 | ||
| -115 | 1 | ||
| -109 | 1 | ||
| -98 | 1 | ||
| -89 | 1 | ||
| -82 | 1 | ||
| -78 | 1 | ||
| -76 | 1 | ||
| -75 | 2 | ||
| -65 | 1 | ||
| -63 | 1 | ||
| -62 | 2 | ||
| -53 | 1 | ||
| -52 | 1 | ||
| -50 | 1 | ||
| -29 | 1 | ||
| -21 | 1 | ||
| -13 | 1 | ||
| -11 | 1 | ||
| 7 | 2 | ||
| 24 | 1 | ||
| 26 | 1 | ||
| 29 | 1 | ||
| 33 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 1 | ||
| 43 | 1 | ||
| 64 | 1 | ||
| 114 | 1 | ||
| 152 | 1 | ||
| 9996 | height out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9997 | age in days out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| 1001 | .A | 4 | |
| Sysmiss | 14369 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF