Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
130790
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
bmi/age standard deviation (new who) (women age 15-19)
(ha73_2)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -276-9998 Invalid: 1001 | Valid cases: 865 Invalid: 13562 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -276 | 1 | ||
| -251 | 1 | ||
| -240 | 1 | ||
| -213 | 1 | ||
| -201 | 1 | ||
| -198 | 1 | ||
| -195 | 1 | ||
| -194 | 1 | ||
| -188 | 1 | ||
| -181 | 1 | ||
| -171 | 1 | ||
| -165 | 1 | ||
| -160 | 2 | ||
| -159 | 1 | ||
| -157 | 2 | ||
| -147 | 1 | ||
| -145 | 1 | ||
| -139 | 1 | ||
| -136 | 1 | ||
| -134 | 1 | ||
| -133 | 1 | ||
| -131 | 1 | ||
| -129 | 1 | ||
| -126 | 1 | ||
| -125 | 2 | ||
| -124 | 1 | ||
| -120 | 1 | ||
| -119 | 1 | ||
| -118 | 1 | ||
| -117 | 1 | ||
| -116 | 1 | ||
| -114 | 1 | ||
| -111 | 1 | ||
| -110 | 1 | ||
| -109 | 2 | ||
| -107 | 1 | ||
| -105 | 1 | ||
| -104 | 3 | ||
| -103 | 4 | ||
| -102 | 2 | ||
| -101 | 3 | ||
| -98 | 3 | ||
| -97 | 1 | ||
| -96 | 1 | ||
| -93 | 1 | ||
| -92 | 2 | ||
| -91 | 1 | ||
| -89 | 2 | ||
| -88 | 2 | ||
| -87 | 3 | ||
| -84 | 1 | ||
| -83 | 1 | ||
| -82 | 2 | ||
| -80 | 1 | ||
| -78 | 1 | ||
| -76 | 4 | ||
| -75 | 3 | ||
| -74 | 2 | ||
| -73 | 2 | ||
| -72 | 4 | ||
| -70 | 2 | ||
| -69 | 2 | ||
| -68 | 1 | ||
| -65 | 2 | ||
| -63 | 1 | ||
| -62 | 3 | ||
| -61 | 3 | ||
| -59 | 3 | ||
| -58 | 5 | ||
| -57 | 1 | ||
| -56 | 1 | ||
| -55 | 4 | ||
| -54 | 2 | ||
| -53 | 1 | ||
| -52 | 2 | ||
| -51 | 1 | ||
| -50 | 4 | ||
| -49 | 3 | ||
| -48 | 2 | ||
| -47 | 1 | ||
| -46 | 2 | ||
| -45 | 1 | ||
| -44 | 1 | ||
| -43 | 3 | ||
| -42 | 4 | ||
| -40 | 6 | ||
| -38 | 2 | ||
| -37 | 3 | ||
| -36 | 3 | ||
| -35 | 3 | ||
| -34 | 5 | ||
| -33 | 5 | ||
| -32 | 3 | ||
| -31 | 4 | ||
| -30 | 6 | ||
| -28 | 4 | ||
| -27 | 4 | ||
| -26 | 4 | ||
| -25 | 2 | ||
| -24 | 2 | ||
| -23 | 3 | ||
| -22 | 6 | ||
| -21 | 5 | ||
| -20 | 4 | ||
| -19 | 4 | ||
| -18 | 5 | ||
| -17 | 2 | ||
| -16 | 1 | ||
| -15 | 6 | ||
| -14 | 4 | ||
| -13 | 4 | ||
| -12 | 2 | ||
| -11 | 2 | ||
| -10 | 5 | ||
| -9 | 2 | ||
| -8 | 5 | ||
| -7 | 9 | ||
| -5 | 3 | ||
| -4 | 5 | ||
| -3 | 6 | ||
| -2 | 5 | ||
| -1 | 3 | ||
| 0 | 1 | ||
| 1 | 1 | ||
| 2 | 3 | ||
| 3 | 5 | ||
| 4 | 2 | ||
| 5 | 5 | ||
| 6 | 5 | ||
| 7 | 3 | ||
| 8 | 9 | ||
| 9 | 2 | ||
| 10 | 6 | ||
| 11 | 8 | ||
| 12 | 3 | ||
| 13 | 2 | ||
| 14 | 4 | ||
| 15 | 3 | ||
| 16 | 3 | ||
| 17 | 2 | ||
| 18 | 3 | ||
| 19 | 4 | ||
| 20 | 7 | ||
| 21 | 3 | ||
| 22 | 7 | ||
| 23 | 3 | ||
| 24 | 3 | ||
| 25 | 4 | ||
| 26 | 4 | ||
| 27 | 2 | ||
| 28 | 3 | ||
| 29 | 4 | ||
| 30 | 4 | ||
| 31 | 2 | ||
| 32 | 3 | ||
| 33 | 4 | ||
| 34 | 5 | ||
| 35 | 6 | ||
| 36 | 2 | ||
| 37 | 7 | ||
| 38 | 8 | ||
| 39 | 3 | ||
| 40 | 3 | ||
| 41 | 3 | ||
| 42 | 5 | ||
| 43 | 6 | ||
| 44 | 1 | ||
| 45 | 3 | ||
| 46 | 5 | ||
| 47 | 4 | ||
| 48 | 4 | ||
| 49 | 3 | ||
| 50 | 6 | ||
| 51 | 11 | ||
| 52 | 6 | ||
| 53 | 5 | ||
| 54 | 5 | ||
| 55 | 1 | ||
| 56 | 3 | ||
| 57 | 4 | ||
| 58 | 7 | ||
| 59 | 5 | ||
| 60 | 8 | ||
| 61 | 2 | ||
| 62 | 4 | ||
| 63 | 1 | ||
| 64 | 3 | ||
| 65 | 6 | ||
| 66 | 2 | ||
| 67 | 5 | ||
| 68 | 3 | ||
| 69 | 3 | ||
| 70 | 3 | ||
| 71 | 4 | ||
| 72 | 6 | ||
| 73 | 3 | ||
| 74 | 2 | ||
| 75 | 6 | ||
| 76 | 2 | ||
| 77 | 2 | ||
| 79 | 2 | ||
| 80 | 5 | ||
| 81 | 4 | ||
| 82 | 3 | ||
| 83 | 4 | ||
| 84 | 5 | ||
| 85 | 5 | ||
| 86 | 2 | ||
| 87 | 1 | ||
| 88 | 2 | ||
| 89 | 4 | ||
| 90 | 5 | ||
| 91 | 6 | ||
| 92 | 2 | ||
| 93 | 6 | ||
| 94 | 5 | ||
| 95 | 5 | ||
| 96 | 1 | ||
| 97 | 3 | ||
| 98 | 5 | ||
| 99 | 1 | ||
| 100 | 4 | ||
| 101 | 2 | ||
| 102 | 1 | ||
| 103 | 5 | ||
| 104 | 3 | ||
| 105 | 1 | ||
| 106 | 6 | ||
| 107 | 4 | ||
| 108 | 4 | ||
| 109 | 8 | ||
| 110 | 5 | ||
| 111 | 1 | ||
| 112 | 4 | ||
| 113 | 3 | ||
| 114 | 5 | ||
| 115 | 1 | ||
| 116 | 1 | ||
| 117 | 3 | ||
| 118 | 3 | ||
| 119 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 2 | ||
| 121 | 3 | ||
| 122 | 1 | ||
| 123 | 3 | ||
| 124 | 2 | ||
| 125 | 3 | ||
| 126 | 4 | ||
| 127 | 3 | ||
| 129 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 1 | ||
| 132 | 4 | ||
| 133 | 4 | ||
| 134 | 3 | ||
| 135 | 1 | ||
| 136 | 1 | ||
| 137 | 2 | ||
| 138 | 1 | ||
| 139 | 3 | ||
| 140 | 1 | ||
| 142 | 2 | ||
| 143 | 4 | ||
| 144 | 1 | ||
| 146 | 2 | ||
| 147 | 3 | ||
| 148 | 3 | ||
| 150 | 1 | ||
| 151 | 5 | ||
| 152 | 1 | ||
| 153 | 2 | ||
| 154 | 2 | ||
| 155 | 2 | ||
| 156 | 1 | ||
| 157 | 3 | ||
| 158 | 1 | ||
| 159 | 2 | ||
| 162 | 4 | ||
| 163 | 1 | ||
| 164 | 1 | ||
| 173 | 1 | ||
| 175 | 1 | ||
| 178 | 2 | ||
| 180 | 1 | ||
| 182 | 1 | ||
| 183 | 3 | ||
| 188 | 3 | ||
| 189 | 3 | ||
| 190 | 2 | ||
| 193 | 1 | ||
| 194 | 1 | ||
| 195 | 2 | ||
| 197 | 1 | ||
| 201 | 1 | ||
| 204 | 1 | ||
| 206 | 1 | ||
| 209 | 3 | ||
| 210 | 1 | ||
| 228 | 1 | ||
| 233 | 1 | ||
| 237 | 1 | ||
| 242 | 1 | ||
| 266 | 1 | ||
| 269 | 1 | ||
| 9996 | height out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9997 | age in days out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| 1001 | .A | 39 | |
| Sysmiss | 13523 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF