Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
130626
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
bmi/age standard deviation (new who) (women age 15-19)
(ha73_3)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -184-9998 Invalid: 1001 | Valid cases: 252 Invalid: 14175 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -184 | 1 | ||
| -164 | 1 | ||
| -158 | 2 | ||
| -157 | 1 | ||
| -154 | 1 | ||
| -153 | 1 | ||
| -151 | 2 | ||
| -149 | 1 | ||
| -138 | 1 | ||
| -125 | 1 | ||
| -123 | 1 | ||
| -121 | 2 | ||
| -116 | 1 | ||
| -114 | 1 | ||
| -105 | 2 | ||
| -104 | 1 | ||
| -103 | 2 | ||
| -102 | 2 | ||
| -100 | 1 | ||
| -99 | 2 | ||
| -96 | 1 | ||
| -92 | 2 | ||
| -88 | 1 | ||
| -82 | 1 | ||
| -81 | 2 | ||
| -75 | 1 | ||
| -72 | 1 | ||
| -71 | 2 | ||
| -70 | 1 | ||
| -67 | 1 | ||
| -66 | 1 | ||
| -64 | 2 | ||
| -61 | 1 | ||
| -60 | 1 | ||
| -57 | 2 | ||
| -53 | 1 | ||
| -52 | 4 | ||
| -47 | 1 | ||
| -46 | 1 | ||
| -45 | 1 | ||
| -44 | 2 | ||
| -37 | 1 | ||
| -35 | 1 | ||
| -34 | 1 | ||
| -32 | 1 | ||
| -31 | 1 | ||
| -29 | 2 | ||
| -28 | 1 | ||
| -26 | 2 | ||
| -25 | 1 | ||
| -24 | 1 | ||
| -23 | 1 | ||
| -22 | 1 | ||
| -19 | 1 | ||
| -18 | 2 | ||
| -15 | 1 | ||
| -13 | 3 | ||
| -12 | 2 | ||
| -11 | 2 | ||
| -10 | 1 | ||
| -9 | 1 | ||
| -5 | 1 | ||
| -4 | 2 | ||
| -3 | 1 | ||
| -2 | 3 | ||
| -1 | 3 | ||
| 0 | 1 | ||
| 3 | 1 | ||
| 4 | 1 | ||
| 5 | 1 | ||
| 9 | 2 | ||
| 10 | 1 | ||
| 11 | 3 | ||
| 13 | 4 | ||
| 14 | 2 | ||
| 15 | 2 | ||
| 18 | 4 | ||
| 19 | 2 | ||
| 20 | 1 | ||
| 21 | 1 | ||
| 23 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 3 | ||
| 26 | 3 | ||
| 27 | 1 | ||
| 28 | 1 | ||
| 29 | 2 | ||
| 30 | 1 | ||
| 31 | 2 | ||
| 32 | 2 | ||
| 33 | 2 | ||
| 34 | 2 | ||
| 35 | 1 | ||
| 37 | 2 | ||
| 38 | 3 | ||
| 40 | 3 | ||
| 41 | 1 | ||
| 42 | 4 | ||
| 43 | 2 | ||
| 44 | 3 | ||
| 46 | 1 | ||
| 48 | 2 | ||
| 51 | 2 | ||
| 53 | 1 | ||
| 54 | 3 | ||
| 56 | 1 | ||
| 58 | 2 | ||
| 59 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 1 | ||
| 66 | 1 | ||
| 67 | 2 | ||
| 68 | 1 | ||
| 69 | 2 | ||
| 70 | 1 | ||
| 71 | 1 | ||
| 74 | 2 | ||
| 75 | 1 | ||
| 77 | 1 | ||
| 79 | 1 | ||
| 81 | 1 | ||
| 82 | 3 | ||
| 84 | 1 | ||
| 86 | 1 | ||
| 87 | 1 | ||
| 88 | 1 | ||
| 89 | 2 | ||
| 90 | 1 | ||
| 92 | 3 | ||
| 95 | 1 | ||
| 99 | 2 | ||
| 103 | 1 | ||
| 104 | 1 | ||
| 105 | 1 | ||
| 107 | 1 | ||
| 109 | 1 | ||
| 110 | 2 | ||
| 112 | 2 | ||
| 113 | 3 | ||
| 117 | 1 | ||
| 118 | 2 | ||
| 119 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 1 | ||
| 124 | 1 | ||
| 125 | 1 | ||
| 126 | 1 | ||
| 127 | 1 | ||
| 135 | 1 | ||
| 138 | 2 | ||
| 142 | 1 | ||
| 143 | 2 | ||
| 148 | 1 | ||
| 151 | 1 | ||
| 155 | 1 | ||
| 156 | 1 | ||
| 158 | 3 | ||
| 167 | 1 | ||
| 176 | 2 | ||
| 182 | 1 | ||
| 187 | 1 | ||
| 192 | 1 | ||
| 204 | 1 | ||
| 206 | 1 | ||
| 208 | 1 | ||
| 212 | 1 | ||
| 215 | 1 | ||
| 223 | 1 | ||
| 224 | 1 | ||
| 238 | 1 | ||
| 314 | 1 | ||
| 9996 | height out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9997 | age in days out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| 1001 | .A | 14 | |
| Sysmiss | 14161 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF