Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
130672
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
bmi/age standard deviation (new who) (women age 15-19)
(ha73_4)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -109-9998 Invalid: 1001 | Valid cases: 54 Invalid: 14373 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -109 | 1 | ||
| -86 | 1 | ||
| -64 | 2 | ||
| -60 | 1 | ||
| -58 | 1 | ||
| -51 | 2 | ||
| -47 | 1 | ||
| -43 | 1 | ||
| -34 | 2 | ||
| -20 | 1 | ||
| -19 | 1 | ||
| -15 | 2 | ||
| -10 | 1 | ||
| -9 | 1 | ||
| -7 | 1 | ||
| -3 | 1 | ||
| -2 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 1 | ||
| 8 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 1 | ||
| 13 | 1 | ||
| 22 | 2 | ||
| 23 | 1 | ||
| 27 | 1 | ||
| 34 | 1 | ||
| 36 | 1 | ||
| 37 | 1 | ||
| 42 | 2 | ||
| 47 | 1 | ||
| 49 | 1 | ||
| 52 | 2 | ||
| 55 | 1 | ||
| 64 | 1 | ||
| 67 | 1 | ||
| 69 | 2 | ||
| 74 | 1 | ||
| 80 | 1 | ||
| 84 | 1 | ||
| 89 | 1 | ||
| 96 | 2 | ||
| 99 | 1 | ||
| 101 | 1 | ||
| 112 | 1 | ||
| 144 | 1 | ||
| 192 | 1 | ||
| 9996 | height out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9997 | age in days out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| 1001 | .A | 4 | |
| Sysmiss | 14369 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF