Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
130680
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
child's weight in kilograms (1 decimal) - re-measurement
(hc2b_1)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 24-9996 | Valid cases: 1300 Invalid: 13127 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 1 | ||
| 25 | 1 | ||
| 26 | 3 | ||
| 27 | 1 | ||
| 28 | 1 | ||
| 29 | 2 | ||
| 30 | 2 | ||
| 32 | 1 | ||
| 33 | 3 | ||
| 34 | 2 | ||
| 35 | 4 | ||
| 36 | 2 | ||
| 37 | 2 | ||
| 38 | 3 | ||
| 39 | 1 | ||
| 40 | 1 | ||
| 41 | 4 | ||
| 42 | 2 | ||
| 44 | 2 | ||
| 45 | 2 | ||
| 46 | 1 | ||
| 47 | 1 | ||
| 48 | 1 | ||
| 49 | 1 | ||
| 50 | 1 | ||
| 51 | 4 | ||
| 52 | 2 | ||
| 53 | 1 | ||
| 55 | 3 | ||
| 56 | 2 | ||
| 57 | 3 | ||
| 58 | 3 | ||
| 59 | 5 | ||
| 60 | 3 | ||
| 61 | 4 | ||
| 62 | 5 | ||
| 63 | 5 | ||
| 64 | 2 | ||
| 65 | 4 | ||
| 66 | 6 | ||
| 67 | 4 | ||
| 68 | 6 | ||
| 69 | 7 | ||
| 70 | 3 | ||
| 71 | 4 | ||
| 72 | 12 | ||
| 73 | 6 | ||
| 74 | 6 | ||
| 75 | 8 | ||
| 76 | 9 | ||
| 77 | 7 | ||
| 78 | 3 | ||
| 79 | 2 | ||
| 80 | 7 | ||
| 81 | 11 | ||
| 82 | 3 | ||
| 83 | 12 | ||
| 84 | 5 | ||
| 85 | 6 | ||
| 86 | 10 | ||
| 87 | 7 | ||
| 88 | 10 | ||
| 89 | 14 | ||
| 90 | 18 | ||
| 91 | 11 | ||
| 92 | 12 | ||
| 93 | 9 | ||
| 94 | 10 | ||
| 95 | 8 | ||
| 96 | 8 | ||
| 97 | 11 | ||
| 98 | 13 | ||
| 99 | 15 | ||
| 100 | 8 | ||
| 101 | 14 | ||
| 102 | 13 | ||
| 103 | 17 | ||
| 104 | 9 | ||
| 105 | 11 | ||
| 106 | 11 | ||
| 107 | 13 | ||
| 108 | 13 | ||
| 109 | 8 | ||
| 110 | 7 | ||
| 111 | 10 | ||
| 112 | 11 | ||
| 113 | 15 | ||
| 114 | 15 | ||
| 115 | 18 | ||
| 116 | 12 | ||
| 117 | 15 | ||
| 118 | 10 | ||
| 119 | 12 | ||
| 120 | 21 | ||
| 121 | 13 | ||
| 122 | 15 | ||
| 123 | 15 | ||
| 124 | 12 | ||
| 125 | 22 | ||
| 126 | 15 | ||
| 127 | 20 | ||
| 128 | 16 | ||
| 129 | 22 | ||
| 130 | 16 | ||
| 131 | 14 | ||
| 132 | 18 | ||
| 133 | 7 | ||
| 134 | 9 | ||
| 135 | 12 | ||
| 136 | 12 | ||
| 137 | 15 | ||
| 138 | 18 | ||
| 139 | 13 | ||
| 140 | 18 | ||
| 141 | 9 | ||
| 142 | 19 | ||
| 143 | 10 | ||
| 144 | 14 | ||
| 145 | 20 | ||
| 146 | 13 | ||
| 147 | 12 | ||
| 148 | 8 | ||
| 149 | 13 | ||
| 150 | 8 | ||
| 151 | 9 | ||
| 152 | 8 | ||
| 153 | 17 | ||
| 154 | 16 | ||
| 155 | 7 | ||
| 156 | 10 | ||
| 157 | 8 | ||
| 158 | 14 | ||
| 159 | 7 | ||
| 160 | 7 | ||
| 161 | 9 | ||
| 162 | 8 | ||
| 163 | 8 | ||
| 164 | 4 | ||
| 165 | 3 | ||
| 166 | 5 | ||
| 167 | 8 | ||
| 168 | 7 | ||
| 169 | 9 | ||
| 170 | 2 | ||
| 171 | 4 | ||
| 172 | 2 | ||
| 173 | 1 | ||
| 174 | 5 | ||
| 175 | 1 | ||
| 176 | 3 | ||
| 177 | 3 | ||
| 178 | 2 | ||
| 179 | 3 | ||
| 180 | 2 | ||
| 181 | 2 | ||
| 182 | 4 | ||
| 183 | 4 | ||
| 184 | 1 | ||
| 185 | 2 | ||
| 186 | 2 | ||
| 187 | 2 | ||
| 188 | 4 | ||
| 189 | 1 | ||
| 194 | 2 | ||
| 195 | 2 | ||
| 196 | 1 | ||
| 198 | 2 | ||
| 199 | 4 | ||
| 201 | 1 | ||
| 202 | 1 | ||
| 203 | 1 | ||
| 204 | 1 | ||
| 208 | 1 | ||
| 212 | 1 | ||
| 232 | 1 | ||
| 233 | 1 | ||
| 234 | 1 | ||
| 9994 | not present | 1 | |
| 9995 | refused | 0 | |
| 9996 | other | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 13127 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF