Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
130685
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
child's weight in kilograms (1 decimal) - re-measurement
(hc2b_2)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 31-9996 | Valid cases: 251 Invalid: 14176 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 1 | ||
| 36 | 1 | ||
| 37 | 1 | ||
| 38 | 3 | ||
| 39 | 1 | ||
| 42 | 3 | ||
| 43 | 1 | ||
| 44 | 2 | ||
| 45 | 1 | ||
| 48 | 1 | ||
| 49 | 1 | ||
| 51 | 1 | ||
| 52 | 3 | ||
| 55 | 1 | ||
| 56 | 1 | ||
| 57 | 1 | ||
| 58 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 1 | ||
| 61 | 1 | ||
| 62 | 3 | ||
| 63 | 2 | ||
| 64 | 1 | ||
| 65 | 3 | ||
| 66 | 2 | ||
| 67 | 1 | ||
| 68 | 4 | ||
| 69 | 3 | ||
| 70 | 4 | ||
| 71 | 4 | ||
| 72 | 2 | ||
| 73 | 2 | ||
| 74 | 1 | ||
| 76 | 2 | ||
| 78 | 4 | ||
| 79 | 5 | ||
| 80 | 3 | ||
| 81 | 5 | ||
| 82 | 3 | ||
| 83 | 8 | ||
| 84 | 3 | ||
| 85 | 3 | ||
| 86 | 3 | ||
| 87 | 3 | ||
| 88 | 2 | ||
| 89 | 4 | ||
| 90 | 2 | ||
| 91 | 3 | ||
| 92 | 4 | ||
| 93 | 2 | ||
| 94 | 5 | ||
| 95 | 2 | ||
| 96 | 5 | ||
| 97 | 5 | ||
| 98 | 5 | ||
| 99 | 6 | ||
| 100 | 5 | ||
| 101 | 7 | ||
| 102 | 3 | ||
| 103 | 5 | ||
| 104 | 6 | ||
| 105 | 1 | ||
| 106 | 1 | ||
| 107 | 4 | ||
| 108 | 2 | ||
| 109 | 2 | ||
| 110 | 1 | ||
| 111 | 2 | ||
| 112 | 5 | ||
| 113 | 1 | ||
| 114 | 5 | ||
| 115 | 4 | ||
| 116 | 4 | ||
| 117 | 1 | ||
| 119 | 2 | ||
| 120 | 2 | ||
| 121 | 1 | ||
| 123 | 3 | ||
| 124 | 4 | ||
| 125 | 1 | ||
| 126 | 1 | ||
| 127 | 3 | ||
| 128 | 1 | ||
| 129 | 4 | ||
| 130 | 1 | ||
| 131 | 1 | ||
| 133 | 4 | ||
| 134 | 1 | ||
| 135 | 3 | ||
| 136 | 3 | ||
| 140 | 1 | ||
| 144 | 1 | ||
| 146 | 1 | ||
| 149 | 1 | ||
| 151 | 2 | ||
| 152 | 2 | ||
| 157 | 1 | ||
| 162 | 1 | ||
| 165 | 1 | ||
| 171 | 1 | ||
| 9994 | not present | 0 | |
| 9995 | refused | 0 | |
| 9996 | other | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 14176 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF