Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
130769
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
child's weight in kilograms (1 decimal) - re-measurement
(hc2b_3)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 33-9996 | Valid cases: 17 Invalid: 14410 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 1 | ||
| 45 | 1 | ||
| 51 | 1 | ||
| 53 | 1 | ||
| 58 | 1 | ||
| 67 | 1 | ||
| 68 | 1 | ||
| 78 | 1 | ||
| 80 | 1 | ||
| 82 | 1 | ||
| 89 | 1 | ||
| 93 | 1 | ||
| 109 | 1 | ||
| 114 | 1 | ||
| 117 | 1 | ||
| 124 | 1 | ||
| 127 | 1 | ||
| 9994 | not present | 0 | |
| 9995 | refused | 0 | |
| 9996 | other | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 14410 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF