Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
131002
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
child's height in centimeters (1 decimal)
(hc3_3)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 477-9996 | Valid cases: 72 Invalid: 14355 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 477 | 1 | ||
| 507 | 1 | ||
| 512 | 1 | ||
| 524 | 1 | ||
| 532 | 1 | ||
| 540 | 1 | ||
| 554 | 1 | ||
| 572 | 2 | ||
| 578 | 2 | ||
| 599 | 1 | ||
| 604 | 1 | ||
| 616 | 1 | ||
| 622 | 1 | ||
| 630 | 1 | ||
| 632 | 2 | ||
| 640 | 1 | ||
| 652 | 1 | ||
| 654 | 2 | ||
| 660 | 2 | ||
| 663 | 1 | ||
| 670 | 1 | ||
| 672 | 1 | ||
| 673 | 1 | ||
| 674 | 1 | ||
| 680 | 1 | ||
| 681 | 1 | ||
| 686 | 1 | ||
| 692 | 2 | ||
| 702 | 1 | ||
| 706 | 1 | ||
| 707 | 1 | ||
| 709 | 1 | ||
| 710 | 1 | ||
| 712 | 2 | ||
| 716 | 1 | ||
| 730 | 1 | ||
| 733 | 1 | ||
| 753 | 1 | ||
| 775 | 1 | ||
| 780 | 1 | ||
| 785 | 1 | ||
| 786 | 1 | ||
| 804 | 1 | ||
| 818 | 1 | ||
| 821 | 1 | ||
| 829 | 1 | ||
| 848 | 1 | ||
| 854 | 1 | ||
| 855 | 2 | ||
| 864 | 1 | ||
| 877 | 1 | ||
| 885 | 1 | ||
| 903 | 1 | ||
| 906 | 1 | ||
| 919 | 1 | ||
| 980 | 1 | ||
| 985 | 1 | ||
| 1001 | 2 | ||
| 1031 | 1 | ||
| 1045 | 1 | ||
| 1085 | 1 | ||
| 1099 | 1 | ||
| 9994 | not present | 1 | |
| 9995 | refused | 0 | |
| 9996 | other | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 14355 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF