Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
131226
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
child's height in centimeters (1 decimal) - re-measurement
(hc3b_2)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 470-9996 | Valid cases: 251 Invalid: 14176 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 470 | 1 | ||
| 474 | 1 | ||
| 482 | 1 | ||
| 495 | 1 | ||
| 501 | 2 | ||
| 502 | 1 | ||
| 504 | 1 | ||
| 505 | 1 | ||
| 509 | 1 | ||
| 512 | 1 | ||
| 513 | 2 | ||
| 514 | 1 | ||
| 521 | 1 | ||
| 524 | 1 | ||
| 535 | 1 | ||
| 542 | 1 | ||
| 551 | 1 | ||
| 552 | 1 | ||
| 563 | 1 | ||
| 564 | 1 | ||
| 575 | 1 | ||
| 585 | 1 | ||
| 591 | 1 | ||
| 592 | 1 | ||
| 594 | 1 | ||
| 601 | 2 | ||
| 604 | 1 | ||
| 605 | 1 | ||
| 607 | 1 | ||
| 611 | 1 | ||
| 612 | 2 | ||
| 615 | 1 | ||
| 617 | 1 | ||
| 621 | 1 | ||
| 623 | 2 | ||
| 626 | 1 | ||
| 632 | 2 | ||
| 633 | 1 | ||
| 638 | 1 | ||
| 640 | 1 | ||
| 642 | 2 | ||
| 643 | 1 | ||
| 646 | 1 | ||
| 648 | 2 | ||
| 649 | 2 | ||
| 652 | 1 | ||
| 654 | 2 | ||
| 656 | 1 | ||
| 657 | 1 | ||
| 661 | 2 | ||
| 663 | 2 | ||
| 665 | 1 | ||
| 666 | 1 | ||
| 667 | 1 | ||
| 668 | 1 | ||
| 671 | 1 | ||
| 672 | 1 | ||
| 673 | 1 | ||
| 679 | 1 | ||
| 681 | 3 | ||
| 682 | 1 | ||
| 683 | 1 | ||
| 685 | 1 | ||
| 686 | 2 | ||
| 687 | 1 | ||
| 692 | 1 | ||
| 694 | 1 | ||
| 695 | 1 | ||
| 698 | 2 | ||
| 699 | 1 | ||
| 700 | 1 | ||
| 701 | 1 | ||
| 703 | 1 | ||
| 707 | 2 | ||
| 708 | 2 | ||
| 710 | 2 | ||
| 711 | 1 | ||
| 716 | 2 | ||
| 717 | 1 | ||
| 718 | 1 | ||
| 720 | 1 | ||
| 721 | 1 | ||
| 723 | 1 | ||
| 724 | 1 | ||
| 725 | 3 | ||
| 726 | 1 | ||
| 728 | 2 | ||
| 729 | 3 | ||
| 730 | 1 | ||
| 731 | 1 | ||
| 733 | 2 | ||
| 734 | 2 | ||
| 735 | 2 | ||
| 737 | 1 | ||
| 738 | 2 | ||
| 739 | 1 | ||
| 740 | 1 | ||
| 742 | 1 | ||
| 743 | 1 | ||
| 744 | 1 | ||
| 745 | 2 | ||
| 748 | 2 | ||
| 749 | 4 | ||
| 750 | 1 | ||
| 751 | 1 | ||
| 752 | 1 | ||
| 753 | 1 | ||
| 754 | 1 | ||
| 755 | 1 | ||
| 756 | 2 | ||
| 758 | 2 | ||
| 762 | 1 | ||
| 763 | 1 | ||
| 765 | 1 | ||
| 767 | 1 | ||
| 768 | 2 | ||
| 769 | 1 | ||
| 770 | 3 | ||
| 773 | 1 | ||
| 775 | 1 | ||
| 776 | 1 | ||
| 778 | 1 | ||
| 779 | 1 | ||
| 781 | 2 | ||
| 782 | 3 | ||
| 783 | 1 | ||
| 785 | 1 | ||
| 786 | 1 | ||
| 787 | 1 | ||
| 789 | 1 | ||
| 790 | 1 | ||
| 793 | 3 | ||
| 794 | 2 | ||
| 796 | 1 | ||
| 797 | 1 | ||
| 800 | 1 | ||
| 804 | 2 | ||
| 806 | 1 | ||
| 811 | 1 | ||
| 813 | 2 | ||
| 814 | 1 | ||
| 815 | 1 | ||
| 816 | 1 | ||
| 818 | 1 | ||
| 822 | 2 | ||
| 823 | 1 | ||
| 832 | 3 | ||
| 833 | 1 | ||
| 835 | 1 | ||
| 836 | 1 | ||
| 837 | 1 | ||
| 841 | 1 | ||
| 842 | 3 | ||
| 843 | 1 | ||
| 845 | 1 | ||
| 846 | 1 | ||
| 847 | 1 | ||
| 848 | 1 | ||
| 851 | 1 | ||
| 852 | 2 | ||
| 853 | 1 | ||
| 857 | 1 | ||
| 860 | 3 | ||
| 861 | 1 | ||
| 863 | 1 | ||
| 868 | 1 | ||
| 869 | 1 | ||
| 872 | 1 | ||
| 875 | 2 | ||
| 876 | 1 | ||
| 879 | 1 | ||
| 881 | 1 | ||
| 886 | 1 | ||
| 887 | 1 | ||
| 894 | 3 | ||
| 895 | 1 | ||
| 898 | 1 | ||
| 902 | 1 | ||
| 903 | 1 | ||
| 904 | 1 | ||
| 905 | 1 | ||
| 913 | 1 | ||
| 918 | 1 | ||
| 941 | 1 | ||
| 943 | 2 | ||
| 944 | 1 | ||
| 945 | 1 | ||
| 975 | 1 | ||
| 982 | 1 | ||
| 988 | 2 | ||
| 1006 | 1 | ||
| 9994 | not present | 0 | |
| 9995 | refused | 0 | |
| 9996 | other | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 14176 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF