Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
131216
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
day of birth
(hc16_1)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 | Valid cases: 6142 Invalid: 8285 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 230 | ||
| 2 | 191 | ||
| 3 | 217 | ||
| 4 | 184 | ||
| 5 | 220 | ||
| 6 | 182 | ||
| 7 | 195 | ||
| 8 | 199 | ||
| 9 | 198 | ||
| 10 | 212 | ||
| 11 | 206 | ||
| 12 | 208 | ||
| 13 | 173 | ||
| 14 | 193 | ||
| 15 | 250 | ||
| 16 | 198 | ||
| 17 | 236 | ||
| 18 | 201 | ||
| 19 | 177 | ||
| 20 | 224 | ||
| 21 | 203 | ||
| 22 | 196 | ||
| 23 | 191 | ||
| 24 | 199 | ||
| 25 | 205 | ||
| 26 | 204 | ||
| 27 | 205 | ||
| 28 | 184 | ||
| 29 | 181 | ||
| 30 | 183 | ||
| 31 | 97 | ||
| 97 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 98 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 8285 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF