Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
131040
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
height/age standard deviation (new who)
(hc70_3)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -494-9998 Invalid: 1001 | Valid cases: 71 Invalid: 14356 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -494 | 1 | ||
| -394 | 1 | ||
| -389 | 1 | ||
| -385 | 1 | ||
| -358 | 1 | ||
| -355 | 1 | ||
| -345 | 1 | ||
| -313 | 1 | ||
| -235 | 1 | ||
| -232 | 1 | ||
| -219 | 1 | ||
| -216 | 1 | ||
| -215 | 1 | ||
| -214 | 1 | ||
| -211 | 1 | ||
| -210 | 1 | ||
| -203 | 1 | ||
| -200 | 3 | ||
| -180 | 2 | ||
| -172 | 1 | ||
| -167 | 1 | ||
| -165 | 1 | ||
| -157 | 1 | ||
| -155 | 1 | ||
| -153 | 1 | ||
| -148 | 1 | ||
| -144 | 1 | ||
| -138 | 1 | ||
| -134 | 2 | ||
| -132 | 1 | ||
| -126 | 1 | ||
| -120 | 1 | ||
| -115 | 1 | ||
| -112 | 1 | ||
| -101 | 2 | ||
| -98 | 1 | ||
| -94 | 2 | ||
| -90 | 1 | ||
| -89 | 1 | ||
| -82 | 1 | ||
| -78 | 1 | ||
| -77 | 1 | ||
| -66 | 1 | ||
| -64 | 1 | ||
| -63 | 1 | ||
| -48 | 2 | ||
| -28 | 1 | ||
| -21 | 1 | ||
| -7 | 1 | ||
| -3 | 1 | ||
| 11 | 1 | ||
| 21 | 1 | ||
| 31 | 1 | ||
| 34 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 2 | ||
| 55 | 1 | ||
| 68 | 1 | ||
| 69 | 1 | ||
| 71 | 1 | ||
| 84 | 1 | ||
| 111 | 1 | ||
| 127 | 1 | ||
| 206 | 1 | ||
| 9996 | height out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9997 | age in days out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| 1001 | .A | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 14355 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF