Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
131290
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
weight/age standard deviation (new who)
(hc71_3)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -307-9998 Invalid: 1001 | Valid cases: 71 Invalid: 14356 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -307 | 1 | ||
| -238 | 1 | ||
| -231 | 1 | ||
| -227 | 1 | ||
| -199 | 1 | ||
| -176 | 1 | ||
| -163 | 1 | ||
| -154 | 1 | ||
| -150 | 1 | ||
| -145 | 1 | ||
| -138 | 1 | ||
| -132 | 1 | ||
| -121 | 1 | ||
| -119 | 1 | ||
| -105 | 1 | ||
| -102 | 1 | ||
| -99 | 1 | ||
| -96 | 1 | ||
| -93 | 1 | ||
| -92 | 1 | ||
| -87 | 1 | ||
| -85 | 1 | ||
| -75 | 1 | ||
| -72 | 1 | ||
| -71 | 1 | ||
| -67 | 1 | ||
| -63 | 1 | ||
| -57 | 1 | ||
| -55 | 1 | ||
| -44 | 1 | ||
| -41 | 2 | ||
| -40 | 1 | ||
| -39 | 1 | ||
| -31 | 1 | ||
| -24 | 1 | ||
| -23 | 1 | ||
| -16 | 1 | ||
| -14 | 1 | ||
| -12 | 1 | ||
| -3 | 1 | ||
| 1 | 2 | ||
| 9 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 1 | ||
| 17 | 2 | ||
| 27 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 1 | ||
| 31 | 1 | ||
| 37 | 1 | ||
| 42 | 1 | ||
| 45 | 1 | ||
| 47 | 1 | ||
| 49 | 1 | ||
| 54 | 1 | ||
| 72 | 1 | ||
| 77 | 1 | ||
| 86 | 1 | ||
| 89 | 1 | ||
| 93 | 1 | ||
| 115 | 1 | ||
| 122 | 1 | ||
| 123 | 1 | ||
| 134 | 1 | ||
| 139 | 1 | ||
| 145 | 1 | ||
| 167 | 1 | ||
| 207 | 1 | ||
| 285 | 1 | ||
| 9996 | height out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9997 | age in days out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| 1001 | .A | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 14355 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF