Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
131149
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
weight/height standard deviation (new who)
(hc72_3)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -206-9998 Invalid: 1001 | Valid cases: 71 Invalid: 14356 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -206 | 1 | ||
| -145 | 1 | ||
| -117 | 1 | ||
| -113 | 1 | ||
| -80 | 1 | ||
| -72 | 1 | ||
| -66 | 1 | ||
| -57 | 1 | ||
| -49 | 1 | ||
| -41 | 1 | ||
| -32 | 1 | ||
| -24 | 1 | ||
| -23 | 1 | ||
| -22 | 1 | ||
| -14 | 1 | ||
| -11 | 1 | ||
| -4 | 1 | ||
| 4 | 1 | ||
| 11 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 1 | ||
| 16 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 1 | ||
| 27 | 1 | ||
| 28 | 1 | ||
| 33 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 1 | ||
| 41 | 1 | ||
| 42 | 1 | ||
| 46 | 1 | ||
| 49 | 1 | ||
| 50 | 1 | ||
| 51 | 1 | ||
| 59 | 1 | ||
| 63 | 2 | ||
| 64 | 1 | ||
| 72 | 1 | ||
| 74 | 1 | ||
| 78 | 1 | ||
| 82 | 2 | ||
| 85 | 1 | ||
| 86 | 1 | ||
| 94 | 1 | ||
| 99 | 1 | ||
| 102 | 1 | ||
| 108 | 1 | ||
| 111 | 1 | ||
| 119 | 1 | ||
| 122 | 1 | ||
| 126 | 1 | ||
| 127 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 1 | ||
| 132 | 1 | ||
| 134 | 1 | ||
| 136 | 1 | ||
| 140 | 1 | ||
| 141 | 1 | ||
| 157 | 1 | ||
| 166 | 1 | ||
| 168 | 1 | ||
| 169 | 1 | ||
| 187 | 1 | ||
| 192 | 1 | ||
| 200 | 1 | ||
| 204 | 1 | ||
| 229 | 1 | ||
| 256 | 1 | ||
| 309 | 1 | ||
| 348 | 1 | ||
| 9996 | height out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9997 | age in days out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| 1001 | .A | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 14355 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF