Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
131099
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
bmi standard deviation (new who)
(hc73_3)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -177-9998 Invalid: 1001 | Valid cases: 71 Invalid: 14356 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -177 | 1 | ||
| -139 | 1 | ||
| -131 | 1 | ||
| -128 | 1 | ||
| -87 | 1 | ||
| -78 | 1 | ||
| -52 | 1 | ||
| -49 | 1 | ||
| -48 | 1 | ||
| -23 | 1 | ||
| -13 | 1 | ||
| -5 | 1 | ||
| -2 | 1 | ||
| -1 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 1 | ||
| 3 | 1 | ||
| 6 | 1 | ||
| 13 | 1 | ||
| 16 | 2 | ||
| 17 | 1 | ||
| 22 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 1 | ||
| 43 | 1 | ||
| 45 | 1 | ||
| 46 | 3 | ||
| 49 | 1 | ||
| 51 | 1 | ||
| 52 | 1 | ||
| 56 | 1 | ||
| 62 | 1 | ||
| 68 | 2 | ||
| 69 | 1 | ||
| 71 | 1 | ||
| 72 | 1 | ||
| 74 | 1 | ||
| 75 | 1 | ||
| 77 | 1 | ||
| 91 | 1 | ||
| 98 | 1 | ||
| 99 | 1 | ||
| 101 | 1 | ||
| 113 | 1 | ||
| 114 | 2 | ||
| 115 | 1 | ||
| 117 | 1 | ||
| 122 | 2 | ||
| 124 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 1 | ||
| 137 | 1 | ||
| 138 | 1 | ||
| 146 | 1 | ||
| 149 | 1 | ||
| 150 | 2 | ||
| 152 | 1 | ||
| 169 | 1 | ||
| 171 | 1 | ||
| 185 | 1 | ||
| 188 | 1 | ||
| 189 | 1 | ||
| 193 | 1 | ||
| 199 | 1 | ||
| 231 | 1 | ||
| 268 | 1 | ||
| 302 | 1 | ||
| 9996 | height out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9997 | age in days out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| 1001 | .A | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 14355 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF