Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
131225
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
man's weight in kilograms (1 decimal)
(hb2_3)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 260-9996 | Valid cases: 374 Invalid: 14053 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 260 | 1 | ||
| 292 | 1 | ||
| 293 | 1 | ||
| 312 | 1 | ||
| 318 | 1 | ||
| 337 | 1 | ||
| 345 | 3 | ||
| 355 | 1 | ||
| 358 | 1 | ||
| 361 | 1 | ||
| 363 | 1 | ||
| 364 | 1 | ||
| 366 | 1 | ||
| 370 | 1 | ||
| 374 | 1 | ||
| 379 | 2 | ||
| 380 | 1 | ||
| 382 | 1 | ||
| 383 | 1 | ||
| 384 | 1 | ||
| 385 | 1 | ||
| 387 | 1 | ||
| 388 | 1 | ||
| 390 | 1 | ||
| 393 | 1 | ||
| 394 | 1 | ||
| 403 | 2 | ||
| 404 | 1 | ||
| 405 | 1 | ||
| 408 | 1 | ||
| 411 | 1 | ||
| 412 | 2 | ||
| 414 | 1 | ||
| 415 | 1 | ||
| 417 | 1 | ||
| 419 | 1 | ||
| 420 | 3 | ||
| 424 | 2 | ||
| 431 | 1 | ||
| 432 | 1 | ||
| 433 | 1 | ||
| 434 | 1 | ||
| 436 | 2 | ||
| 438 | 2 | ||
| 439 | 3 | ||
| 442 | 2 | ||
| 444 | 1 | ||
| 449 | 1 | ||
| 450 | 1 | ||
| 452 | 1 | ||
| 453 | 1 | ||
| 454 | 3 | ||
| 456 | 1 | ||
| 457 | 2 | ||
| 458 | 1 | ||
| 459 | 1 | ||
| 462 | 1 | ||
| 466 | 2 | ||
| 468 | 1 | ||
| 471 | 1 | ||
| 474 | 1 | ||
| 475 | 1 | ||
| 478 | 2 | ||
| 479 | 1 | ||
| 483 | 1 | ||
| 484 | 1 | ||
| 487 | 2 | ||
| 490 | 1 | ||
| 492 | 1 | ||
| 493 | 3 | ||
| 494 | 1 | ||
| 497 | 2 | ||
| 498 | 1 | ||
| 499 | 1 | ||
| 500 | 2 | ||
| 501 | 3 | ||
| 503 | 1 | ||
| 504 | 2 | ||
| 505 | 1 | ||
| 507 | 1 | ||
| 508 | 2 | ||
| 509 | 1 | ||
| 512 | 2 | ||
| 513 | 3 | ||
| 514 | 2 | ||
| 516 | 1 | ||
| 518 | 1 | ||
| 519 | 1 | ||
| 520 | 2 | ||
| 521 | 2 | ||
| 524 | 1 | ||
| 525 | 3 | ||
| 526 | 2 | ||
| 527 | 3 | ||
| 528 | 1 | ||
| 530 | 3 | ||
| 531 | 1 | ||
| 533 | 1 | ||
| 534 | 1 | ||
| 535 | 1 | ||
| 540 | 5 | ||
| 541 | 2 | ||
| 542 | 2 | ||
| 543 | 2 | ||
| 544 | 3 | ||
| 545 | 3 | ||
| 546 | 1 | ||
| 547 | 4 | ||
| 548 | 3 | ||
| 549 | 3 | ||
| 550 | 1 | ||
| 551 | 1 | ||
| 554 | 1 | ||
| 556 | 4 | ||
| 557 | 2 | ||
| 558 | 1 | ||
| 559 | 2 | ||
| 561 | 1 | ||
| 562 | 4 | ||
| 563 | 2 | ||
| 564 | 2 | ||
| 565 | 1 | ||
| 566 | 2 | ||
| 567 | 1 | ||
| 568 | 1 | ||
| 570 | 1 | ||
| 571 | 2 | ||
| 572 | 1 | ||
| 573 | 3 | ||
| 574 | 3 | ||
| 575 | 3 | ||
| 576 | 1 | ||
| 577 | 3 | ||
| 579 | 1 | ||
| 581 | 1 | ||
| 582 | 1 | ||
| 584 | 3 | ||
| 585 | 1 | ||
| 586 | 2 | ||
| 587 | 1 | ||
| 588 | 1 | ||
| 589 | 3 | ||
| 592 | 2 | ||
| 593 | 3 | ||
| 594 | 4 | ||
| 595 | 3 | ||
| 596 | 3 | ||
| 598 | 4 | ||
| 599 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 3 | ||
| 601 | 1 | ||
| 602 | 2 | ||
| 603 | 1 | ||
| 605 | 2 | ||
| 606 | 2 | ||
| 607 | 1 | ||
| 608 | 2 | ||
| 609 | 2 | ||
| 610 | 2 | ||
| 612 | 2 | ||
| 613 | 2 | ||
| 614 | 1 | ||
| 615 | 2 | ||
| 616 | 1 | ||
| 619 | 2 | ||
| 620 | 1 | ||
| 621 | 4 | ||
| 622 | 2 | ||
| 623 | 2 | ||
| 625 | 1 | ||
| 626 | 1 | ||
| 628 | 1 | ||
| 630 | 1 | ||
| 631 | 2 | ||
| 632 | 1 | ||
| 633 | 1 | ||
| 635 | 1 | ||
| 636 | 1 | ||
| 639 | 2 | ||
| 641 | 1 | ||
| 644 | 1 | ||
| 645 | 1 | ||
| 646 | 3 | ||
| 648 | 1 | ||
| 652 | 2 | ||
| 653 | 1 | ||
| 654 | 1 | ||
| 661 | 2 | ||
| 662 | 1 | ||
| 663 | 1 | ||
| 664 | 1 | ||
| 665 | 3 | ||
| 667 | 1 | ||
| 668 | 1 | ||
| 670 | 1 | ||
| 672 | 1 | ||
| 675 | 2 | ||
| 678 | 1 | ||
| 679 | 1 | ||
| 682 | 2 | ||
| 683 | 1 | ||
| 688 | 2 | ||
| 698 | 3 | ||
| 700 | 1 | ||
| 702 | 2 | ||
| 715 | 1 | ||
| 716 | 1 | ||
| 720 | 1 | ||
| 724 | 2 | ||
| 725 | 1 | ||
| 727 | 2 | ||
| 730 | 1 | ||
| 737 | 1 | ||
| 743 | 1 | ||
| 759 | 1 | ||
| 770 | 1 | ||
| 788 | 1 | ||
| 792 | 1 | ||
| 814 | 1 | ||
| 820 | 1 | ||
| 1087 | 1 | ||
| 9994 | not present | 19 | |
| 9995 | refused | 1 | |
| 9996 | other | 4 | |
| Sysmiss | 14053 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF