Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
131272
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
man's weight in kilograms (1 decimal)
(hb2_4)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 299-9996 | Valid cases: 87 Invalid: 14340 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 299 | 1 | ||
| 346 | 1 | ||
| 350 | 1 | ||
| 358 | 1 | ||
| 402 | 1 | ||
| 430 | 1 | ||
| 431 | 1 | ||
| 436 | 2 | ||
| 457 | 2 | ||
| 462 | 1 | ||
| 468 | 1 | ||
| 471 | 1 | ||
| 476 | 2 | ||
| 479 | 1 | ||
| 482 | 1 | ||
| 488 | 1 | ||
| 494 | 2 | ||
| 496 | 2 | ||
| 498 | 1 | ||
| 499 | 1 | ||
| 502 | 1 | ||
| 503 | 1 | ||
| 505 | 1 | ||
| 506 | 2 | ||
| 515 | 1 | ||
| 521 | 1 | ||
| 528 | 1 | ||
| 531 | 1 | ||
| 533 | 1 | ||
| 536 | 1 | ||
| 538 | 1 | ||
| 542 | 1 | ||
| 547 | 1 | ||
| 551 | 1 | ||
| 559 | 1 | ||
| 560 | 1 | ||
| 562 | 1 | ||
| 563 | 1 | ||
| 566 | 1 | ||
| 573 | 1 | ||
| 574 | 1 | ||
| 575 | 1 | ||
| 578 | 1 | ||
| 579 | 1 | ||
| 582 | 1 | ||
| 583 | 1 | ||
| 589 | 1 | ||
| 591 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 1 | ||
| 608 | 1 | ||
| 615 | 2 | ||
| 622 | 1 | ||
| 623 | 1 | ||
| 630 | 1 | ||
| 632 | 1 | ||
| 641 | 1 | ||
| 642 | 1 | ||
| 652 | 1 | ||
| 653 | 1 | ||
| 656 | 1 | ||
| 662 | 2 | ||
| 663 | 1 | ||
| 668 | 1 | ||
| 679 | 1 | ||
| 727 | 1 | ||
| 729 | 1 | ||
| 733 | 1 | ||
| 749 | 1 | ||
| 764 | 1 | ||
| 772 | 1 | ||
| 785 | 1 | ||
| 9994 | not present | 8 | |
| 9995 | refused | 0 | |
| 9996 | other | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 14340 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF