Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
131264
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
man's weight in kilograms (1 decimal)
(hb2_5)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 376-9996 | Valid cases: 16 Invalid: 14411 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 376 | 1 | ||
| 411 | 1 | ||
| 517 | 1 | ||
| 525 | 1 | ||
| 532 | 1 | ||
| 555 | 1 | ||
| 556 | 1 | ||
| 595 | 1 | ||
| 604 | 1 | ||
| 606 | 1 | ||
| 623 | 1 | ||
| 653 | 1 | ||
| 690 | 1 | ||
| 700 | 1 | ||
| 862 | 1 | ||
| 9994 | not present | 1 | |
| 9995 | refused | 0 | |
| 9996 | other | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 14411 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF