Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
131141
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
man's height in centimeters (1 decimal)
(hb3_4)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1399-9996 | Valid cases: 87 Invalid: 14340 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1399 | 1 | ||
| 1436 | 1 | ||
| 1461 | 1 | ||
| 1465 | 1 | ||
| 1482 | 1 | ||
| 1516 | 1 | ||
| 1546 | 1 | ||
| 1553 | 1 | ||
| 1557 | 1 | ||
| 1564 | 1 | ||
| 1566 | 2 | ||
| 1568 | 1 | ||
| 1573 | 1 | ||
| 1584 | 1 | ||
| 1589 | 1 | ||
| 1594 | 1 | ||
| 1598 | 1 | ||
| 1599 | 1 | ||
| 1604 | 2 | ||
| 1606 | 1 | ||
| 1609 | 2 | ||
| 1614 | 1 | ||
| 1616 | 1 | ||
| 1618 | 1 | ||
| 1620 | 1 | ||
| 1622 | 1 | ||
| 1623 | 1 | ||
| 1629 | 1 | ||
| 1631 | 1 | ||
| 1632 | 1 | ||
| 1633 | 1 | ||
| 1635 | 1 | ||
| 1641 | 1 | ||
| 1644 | 1 | ||
| 1646 | 2 | ||
| 1647 | 1 | ||
| 1651 | 1 | ||
| 1652 | 1 | ||
| 1662 | 1 | ||
| 1669 | 1 | ||
| 1673 | 1 | ||
| 1676 | 2 | ||
| 1678 | 1 | ||
| 1680 | 1 | ||
| 1684 | 1 | ||
| 1685 | 1 | ||
| 1687 | 1 | ||
| 1692 | 1 | ||
| 1700 | 1 | ||
| 1702 | 1 | ||
| 1703 | 1 | ||
| 1715 | 1 | ||
| 1716 | 1 | ||
| 1721 | 2 | ||
| 1722 | 2 | ||
| 1729 | 1 | ||
| 1730 | 1 | ||
| 1743 | 1 | ||
| 1749 | 1 | ||
| 1761 | 2 | ||
| 1763 | 1 | ||
| 1767 | 1 | ||
| 1774 | 1 | ||
| 1776 | 1 | ||
| 1782 | 1 | ||
| 1790 | 1 | ||
| 1795 | 1 | ||
| 1810 | 1 | ||
| 1873 | 1 | ||
| 1878 | 1 | ||
| 1917 | 1 | ||
| 9994 | not present | 8 | |
| 9995 | refused | 0 | |
| 9996 | other | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 14340 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF