Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
131229
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
body mass index
(hb40_4)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1528-9998 Invalid: 10001 | Valid cases: 79 Invalid: 14348 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1528 | 1 | ||
| 1612 | 1 | ||
| 1630 | 1 | ||
| 1643 | 1 | ||
| 1654 | 1 | ||
| 1673 | 1 | ||
| 1695 | 1 | ||
| 1697 | 1 | ||
| 1738 | 1 | ||
| 1755 | 1 | ||
| 1767 | 1 | ||
| 1768 | 1 | ||
| 1772 | 1 | ||
| 1778 | 1 | ||
| 1785 | 1 | ||
| 1794 | 1 | ||
| 1799 | 1 | ||
| 1808 | 1 | ||
| 1814 | 1 | ||
| 1820 | 1 | ||
| 1839 | 1 | ||
| 1855 | 1 | ||
| 1872 | 1 | ||
| 1880 | 1 | ||
| 1885 | 1 | ||
| 1888 | 1 | ||
| 1891 | 1 | ||
| 1897 | 1 | ||
| 1911 | 1 | ||
| 1923 | 1 | ||
| 1925 | 1 | ||
| 1940 | 1 | ||
| 1955 | 1 | ||
| 1972 | 1 | ||
| 1988 | 1 | ||
| 1989 | 1 | ||
| 1995 | 1 | ||
| 1996 | 1 | ||
| 1997 | 1 | ||
| 2005 | 1 | ||
| 2010 | 1 | ||
| 2017 | 1 | ||
| 2027 | 1 | ||
| 2030 | 1 | ||
| 2035 | 1 | ||
| 2037 | 1 | ||
| 2038 | 1 | ||
| 2043 | 1 | ||
| 2059 | 1 | ||
| 2065 | 1 | ||
| 2066 | 1 | ||
| 2076 | 1 | ||
| 2082 | 1 | ||
| 2089 | 1 | ||
| 2098 | 1 | ||
| 2120 | 1 | ||
| 2133 | 1 | ||
| 2144 | 2 | ||
| 2145 | 1 | ||
| 2178 | 1 | ||
| 2184 | 1 | ||
| 2189 | 1 | ||
| 2190 | 1 | ||
| 2195 | 1 | ||
| 2210 | 1 | ||
| 2227 | 1 | ||
| 2251 | 1 | ||
| 2277 | 1 | ||
| 2283 | 1 | ||
| 2314 | 1 | ||
| 2329 | 1 | ||
| 2347 | 1 | ||
| 2373 | 1 | ||
| 2400 | 1 | ||
| 2402 | 1 | ||
| 2460 | 1 | ||
| 2531 | 1 | ||
| 2561 | 1 | ||
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| 10001 | .A | 8 | |
| Sysmiss | 14340 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF