Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
131814
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
bar code for hiv blood sample
(hb62_4)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 5 | Valid cases: 87 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 99994 | 8 | ||
| A6U2D | 1 | ||
| A7J3T | 1 | ||
| B0A2D | 1 | ||
| B2B0E | 1 | ||
| B8W8O | 1 | ||
| C9F5V | 1 | ||
| D0X9K | 1 | ||
| D0Z7K | 1 | ||
| D3J3S | 1 | ||
| D4N5Z | 1 | ||
| D7D6T | 1 | ||
| D7V5L | 1 | ||
| E2Y0F | 1 | ||
| E3W8M | 1 | ||
| E5B9T | 1 | ||
| E6R2E | 1 | ||
| E7H2U | 1 | ||
| E7L3Z | 1 | ||
| F0U6G | 1 | ||
| F0U8I | 1 | ||
| F4I8Z | 1 | ||
| G2X1H | 1 | ||
| G6S4J | 1 | ||
| G7P0D | 1 | ||
| G9Y5T | 1 | ||
| H3L0V | 1 | ||
| H3N9H | 1 | ||
| H5U1I | 1 | ||
| H7J8G | 1 | ||
| H8S7P | 1 | ||
| I1L2W | 1 | ||
| I4C0O | 1 | ||
| I4Y2N | 1 | ||
| J0C1M | 1 | ||
| J5Q0F | 1 | ||
| J6Q8O | 1 | ||
| L0N0Y | 1 | ||
| L2M4E | 1 | ||
| L9X9C | 1 | ||
| M7I0C | 1 | ||
| M8B4Z | 1 | ||
| M8O5O | 1 | ||
| N2L1C | 1 | ||
| O0K3C | 1 | ||
| O0Z2Q | 1 | ||
| O1W4Q | 1 | ||
| O2T1L | 1 | ||
| O6H9L | 1 | ||
| O9L9S | 1 | ||
| P9Y8G | 1 | ||
| Q3J8L | 1 | ||
| Q4V8Y | 1 | ||
| R0U6S | 1 | ||
| R1M6L | 1 | ||
| R2N3K | 1 | ||
| S1K2G | 1 | ||
| S2C2Y | 1 | ||
| S3G2E | 1 | ||
| S8F9P | 1 | ||
| S8P5V | 1 | ||
| T0B9E | 1 | ||
| T0W2S | 1 | ||
| T5R6W | 1 | ||
| U5U4Y | 1 | ||
| V7H7R | 1 | ||
| V8E5N | 1 | ||
| W1O6S | 1 | ||
| W2D7J | 1 | ||
| W6W6G | 1 | ||
| W7D1I | 1 | ||
| X2W6D | 1 | ||
| X5Y3F | 1 | ||
| X9E3O | 1 | ||
| Y1K6Q | 1 | ||
| Y6B1H | 1 | ||
| Y6Q6C | 1 | ||
| Y9G4S | 1 | ||
| Z1L7T | 1 | ||
| Z8I7X | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF