Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
131822
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
bar code for hiv blood sample
(hb62_5)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 5 | Valid cases: 16 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 99994 | 1 | ||
| A1F8O | 1 | ||
| C6E6S | 1 | ||
| C8G9Z | 1 | ||
| I1R1C | 1 | ||
| I2Q9K | 1 | ||
| L8F7G | 1 | ||
| M3C5W | 1 | ||
| O9K7P | 1 | ||
| O9R0P | 1 | ||
| Q5A0V | 1 | ||
| U2T4U | 1 | ||
| V1C9I | 1 | ||
| W6M7W | 1 | ||
| W6W5F | 1 | ||
| Y7K5V | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF