Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
132284
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
height/age standard deviation (new who) (men age 15-19)
(hb70_1)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -556-9998 Invalid: 10001 | Valid cases: 402 Invalid: 14025 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -556 | 1 | ||
| -499 | 1 | ||
| -465 | 1 | ||
| -415 | 1 | ||
| -411 | 1 | ||
| -404 | 1 | ||
| -403 | 1 | ||
| -401 | 1 | ||
| -392 | 1 | ||
| -391 | 1 | ||
| -382 | 1 | ||
| -377 | 1 | ||
| -365 | 1 | ||
| -364 | 1 | ||
| -363 | 1 | ||
| -351 | 1 | ||
| -342 | 1 | ||
| -341 | 1 | ||
| -340 | 1 | ||
| -336 | 2 | ||
| -328 | 2 | ||
| -327 | 1 | ||
| -324 | 1 | ||
| -314 | 1 | ||
| -312 | 1 | ||
| -311 | 1 | ||
| -309 | 1 | ||
| -308 | 1 | ||
| -306 | 1 | ||
| -305 | 1 | ||
| -304 | 2 | ||
| -303 | 1 | ||
| -302 | 2 | ||
| -299 | 1 | ||
| -294 | 1 | ||
| -291 | 2 | ||
| -289 | 3 | ||
| -288 | 1 | ||
| -286 | 1 | ||
| -285 | 1 | ||
| -284 | 3 | ||
| -283 | 2 | ||
| -282 | 1 | ||
| -281 | 2 | ||
| -278 | 2 | ||
| -275 | 2 | ||
| -272 | 2 | ||
| -271 | 1 | ||
| -267 | 2 | ||
| -264 | 1 | ||
| -263 | 1 | ||
| -262 | 2 | ||
| -260 | 1 | ||
| -256 | 1 | ||
| -255 | 4 | ||
| -254 | 1 | ||
| -252 | 1 | ||
| -250 | 1 | ||
| -249 | 1 | ||
| -248 | 2 | ||
| -247 | 2 | ||
| -246 | 3 | ||
| -245 | 1 | ||
| -243 | 1 | ||
| -242 | 1 | ||
| -241 | 1 | ||
| -239 | 1 | ||
| -237 | 3 | ||
| -235 | 1 | ||
| -234 | 2 | ||
| -233 | 3 | ||
| -232 | 2 | ||
| -231 | 5 | ||
| -230 | 1 | ||
| -229 | 2 | ||
| -228 | 1 | ||
| -227 | 2 | ||
| -226 | 1 | ||
| -225 | 1 | ||
| -224 | 2 | ||
| -223 | 5 | ||
| -222 | 1 | ||
| -221 | 1 | ||
| -219 | 2 | ||
| -218 | 1 | ||
| -217 | 2 | ||
| -216 | 1 | ||
| -215 | 1 | ||
| -214 | 3 | ||
| -213 | 1 | ||
| -211 | 2 | ||
| -210 | 1 | ||
| -209 | 5 | ||
| -207 | 3 | ||
| -206 | 1 | ||
| -204 | 2 | ||
| -203 | 2 | ||
| -202 | 7 | ||
| -201 | 1 | ||
| -200 | 2 | ||
| -199 | 6 | ||
| -198 | 1 | ||
| -197 | 1 | ||
| -196 | 1 | ||
| -195 | 2 | ||
| -190 | 1 | ||
| -189 | 2 | ||
| -188 | 3 | ||
| -187 | 1 | ||
| -186 | 5 | ||
| -184 | 1 | ||
| -182 | 2 | ||
| -181 | 2 | ||
| -180 | 2 | ||
| -179 | 1 | ||
| -178 | 1 | ||
| -177 | 2 | ||
| -176 | 3 | ||
| -175 | 5 | ||
| -174 | 1 | ||
| -173 | 2 | ||
| -172 | 1 | ||
| -171 | 1 | ||
| -168 | 1 | ||
| -167 | 1 | ||
| -166 | 2 | ||
| -165 | 1 | ||
| -161 | 2 | ||
| -160 | 1 | ||
| -159 | 1 | ||
| -158 | 2 | ||
| -157 | 2 | ||
| -155 | 1 | ||
| -154 | 1 | ||
| -153 | 2 | ||
| -150 | 1 | ||
| -149 | 2 | ||
| -147 | 2 | ||
| -145 | 3 | ||
| -144 | 1 | ||
| -143 | 2 | ||
| -141 | 1 | ||
| -138 | 2 | ||
| -137 | 1 | ||
| -136 | 2 | ||
| -135 | 1 | ||
| -132 | 1 | ||
| -130 | 1 | ||
| -129 | 1 | ||
| -128 | 1 | ||
| -127 | 3 | ||
| -126 | 1 | ||
| -125 | 2 | ||
| -124 | 2 | ||
| -123 | 2 | ||
| -121 | 1 | ||
| -120 | 4 | ||
| -117 | 3 | ||
| -116 | 1 | ||
| -115 | 2 | ||
| -113 | 2 | ||
| -112 | 3 | ||
| -110 | 2 | ||
| -109 | 3 | ||
| -108 | 1 | ||
| -107 | 1 | ||
| -106 | 2 | ||
| -104 | 1 | ||
| -103 | 2 | ||
| -100 | 1 | ||
| -99 | 2 | ||
| -98 | 1 | ||
| -97 | 2 | ||
| -96 | 2 | ||
| -95 | 1 | ||
| -94 | 1 | ||
| -90 | 1 | ||
| -89 | 1 | ||
| -87 | 3 | ||
| -86 | 1 | ||
| -84 | 2 | ||
| -83 | 3 | ||
| -82 | 2 | ||
| -81 | 1 | ||
| -79 | 1 | ||
| -78 | 3 | ||
| -77 | 1 | ||
| -76 | 1 | ||
| -75 | 1 | ||
| -73 | 2 | ||
| -72 | 2 | ||
| -70 | 4 | ||
| -69 | 1 | ||
| -68 | 2 | ||
| -66 | 1 | ||
| -65 | 1 | ||
| -64 | 2 | ||
| -62 | 2 | ||
| -60 | 1 | ||
| -58 | 1 | ||
| -57 | 1 | ||
| -56 | 1 | ||
| -53 | 2 | ||
| -52 | 1 | ||
| -51 | 1 | ||
| -48 | 1 | ||
| -45 | 1 | ||
| -44 | 2 | ||
| -43 | 1 | ||
| -42 | 1 | ||
| -41 | 3 | ||
| -34 | 4 | ||
| -33 | 1 | ||
| -31 | 2 | ||
| -28 | 1 | ||
| -25 | 2 | ||
| -23 | 2 | ||
| -21 | 1 | ||
| -20 | 1 | ||
| -15 | 1 | ||
| -10 | 1 | ||
| -8 | 1 | ||
| -7 | 1 | ||
| -6 | 1 | ||
| -5 | 3 | ||
| -4 | 1 | ||
| -2 | 2 | ||
| 1 | 2 | ||
| 2 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 1 | ||
| 13 | 1 | ||
| 16 | 1 | ||
| 19 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 2 | ||
| 34 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 2 | ||
| 38 | 3 | ||
| 49 | 1 | ||
| 55 | 1 | ||
| 57 | 1 | ||
| 64 | 2 | ||
| 65 | 1 | ||
| 69 | 1 | ||
| 76 | 1 | ||
| 80 | 1 | ||
| 93 | 1 | ||
| 95 | 1 | ||
| 121 | 1 | ||
| 9996 | height out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9997 | age in days out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9998 | flagged cases | 1 | |
| 10001 | .A | 19 | |
| Sysmiss | 14006 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF