Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
132282
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
height/age standard deviation (new who) (men age 15-19)
(hb70_3)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -557-9998 Invalid: 1001 | Valid cases: 243 Invalid: 14184 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -557 | 1 | ||
| -468 | 1 | ||
| -467 | 1 | ||
| -432 | 1 | ||
| -417 | 1 | ||
| -412 | 1 | ||
| -411 | 1 | ||
| -397 | 1 | ||
| -388 | 1 | ||
| -374 | 1 | ||
| -365 | 2 | ||
| -358 | 1 | ||
| -339 | 1 | ||
| -338 | 1 | ||
| -337 | 1 | ||
| -336 | 1 | ||
| -329 | 1 | ||
| -326 | 1 | ||
| -323 | 1 | ||
| -321 | 1 | ||
| -319 | 1 | ||
| -314 | 1 | ||
| -309 | 1 | ||
| -301 | 1 | ||
| -300 | 1 | ||
| -297 | 1 | ||
| -295 | 3 | ||
| -290 | 1 | ||
| -288 | 1 | ||
| -285 | 1 | ||
| -283 | 2 | ||
| -282 | 1 | ||
| -278 | 1 | ||
| -277 | 2 | ||
| -276 | 1 | ||
| -273 | 1 | ||
| -271 | 1 | ||
| -270 | 1 | ||
| -269 | 1 | ||
| -268 | 1 | ||
| -265 | 2 | ||
| -264 | 1 | ||
| -258 | 1 | ||
| -256 | 1 | ||
| -254 | 1 | ||
| -253 | 1 | ||
| -251 | 1 | ||
| -249 | 1 | ||
| -241 | 1 | ||
| -240 | 1 | ||
| -238 | 1 | ||
| -237 | 1 | ||
| -236 | 1 | ||
| -233 | 1 | ||
| -232 | 1 | ||
| -231 | 1 | ||
| -227 | 4 | ||
| -226 | 1 | ||
| -225 | 2 | ||
| -224 | 1 | ||
| -223 | 1 | ||
| -221 | 2 | ||
| -220 | 2 | ||
| -219 | 1 | ||
| -217 | 1 | ||
| -216 | 3 | ||
| -215 | 1 | ||
| -210 | 1 | ||
| -209 | 2 | ||
| -207 | 1 | ||
| -206 | 1 | ||
| -202 | 3 | ||
| -201 | 2 | ||
| -199 | 2 | ||
| -197 | 2 | ||
| -194 | 1 | ||
| -192 | 1 | ||
| -191 | 1 | ||
| -186 | 1 | ||
| -185 | 1 | ||
| -184 | 1 | ||
| -181 | 1 | ||
| -179 | 1 | ||
| -178 | 1 | ||
| -177 | 1 | ||
| -175 | 1 | ||
| -172 | 2 | ||
| -171 | 1 | ||
| -170 | 3 | ||
| -169 | 2 | ||
| -167 | 1 | ||
| -165 | 1 | ||
| -164 | 1 | ||
| -163 | 1 | ||
| -162 | 1 | ||
| -158 | 2 | ||
| -157 | 3 | ||
| -155 | 3 | ||
| -154 | 2 | ||
| -153 | 2 | ||
| -150 | 1 | ||
| -149 | 2 | ||
| -147 | 1 | ||
| -146 | 1 | ||
| -144 | 1 | ||
| -143 | 5 | ||
| -141 | 1 | ||
| -140 | 2 | ||
| -139 | 2 | ||
| -138 | 1 | ||
| -136 | 1 | ||
| -135 | 2 | ||
| -134 | 1 | ||
| -133 | 1 | ||
| -132 | 1 | ||
| -130 | 1 | ||
| -129 | 1 | ||
| -128 | 1 | ||
| -122 | 1 | ||
| -121 | 1 | ||
| -118 | 2 | ||
| -117 | 2 | ||
| -116 | 1 | ||
| -115 | 1 | ||
| -114 | 1 | ||
| -111 | 1 | ||
| -110 | 3 | ||
| -108 | 1 | ||
| -107 | 2 | ||
| -105 | 3 | ||
| -104 | 1 | ||
| -101 | 2 | ||
| -99 | 1 | ||
| -98 | 1 | ||
| -95 | 1 | ||
| -94 | 1 | ||
| -92 | 2 | ||
| -91 | 1 | ||
| -88 | 1 | ||
| -87 | 1 | ||
| -84 | 1 | ||
| -82 | 2 | ||
| -80 | 3 | ||
| -78 | 1 | ||
| -75 | 1 | ||
| -70 | 2 | ||
| -66 | 1 | ||
| -64 | 3 | ||
| -62 | 1 | ||
| -58 | 1 | ||
| -56 | 2 | ||
| -55 | 2 | ||
| -54 | 1 | ||
| -49 | 1 | ||
| -47 | 1 | ||
| -45 | 2 | ||
| -43 | 1 | ||
| -39 | 3 | ||
| -38 | 1 | ||
| -36 | 1 | ||
| -32 | 2 | ||
| -26 | 1 | ||
| -24 | 1 | ||
| -23 | 1 | ||
| -22 | 1 | ||
| -15 | 1 | ||
| -14 | 2 | ||
| -13 | 1 | ||
| -7 | 1 | ||
| -4 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 1 | ||
| 7 | 1 | ||
| 9 | 1 | ||
| 11 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 1 | ||
| 19 | 1 | ||
| 28 | 1 | ||
| 38 | 1 | ||
| 44 | 1 | ||
| 45 | 1 | ||
| 103 | 1 | ||
| 109 | 1 | ||
| 9996 | height out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9997 | age in days out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| 1001 | .A | 11 | |
| Sysmiss | 14173 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF