Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
132108
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
height/age standard deviation (new who) (men age 15-19)
(hb70_4)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -405-9998 Invalid: 1001 | Valid cases: 59 Invalid: 14368 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -405 | 1 | ||
| -372 | 1 | ||
| -353 | 1 | ||
| -290 | 1 | ||
| -273 | 1 | ||
| -271 | 1 | ||
| -255 | 1 | ||
| -254 | 1 | ||
| -246 | 1 | ||
| -245 | 1 | ||
| -221 | 1 | ||
| -210 | 1 | ||
| -207 | 1 | ||
| -204 | 1 | ||
| -197 | 1 | ||
| -180 | 1 | ||
| -170 | 2 | ||
| -168 | 1 | ||
| -166 | 1 | ||
| -164 | 2 | ||
| -161 | 1 | ||
| -158 | 1 | ||
| -155 | 1 | ||
| -149 | 1 | ||
| -146 | 1 | ||
| -136 | 1 | ||
| -135 | 1 | ||
| -133 | 1 | ||
| -127 | 2 | ||
| -110 | 2 | ||
| -107 | 1 | ||
| -106 | 1 | ||
| -102 | 2 | ||
| -98 | 1 | ||
| -93 | 1 | ||
| -92 | 1 | ||
| -80 | 1 | ||
| -73 | 1 | ||
| -61 | 1 | ||
| -60 | 1 | ||
| -57 | 1 | ||
| -53 | 1 | ||
| -49 | 1 | ||
| -31 | 1 | ||
| -12 | 1 | ||
| -9 | 1 | ||
| 9 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 1 | ||
| 41 | 1 | ||
| 48 | 1 | ||
| 108 | 1 | ||
| 155 | 1 | ||
| 277 | 1 | ||
| 9996 | height out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9997 | age in days out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| 1001 | .A | 5 | |
| Sysmiss | 14363 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF