Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
132299
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
bmi/age standard deviation (new who) (men age 15-19)
(hb73_1)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -336-9998 Invalid: 1001 | Valid cases: 402 Invalid: 14025 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -336 | 1 | ||
| -326 | 1 | ||
| -286 | 1 | ||
| -285 | 1 | ||
| -280 | 1 | ||
| -273 | 1 | ||
| -270 | 1 | ||
| -257 | 1 | ||
| -256 | 1 | ||
| -251 | 1 | ||
| -247 | 1 | ||
| -243 | 1 | ||
| -238 | 1 | ||
| -232 | 1 | ||
| -226 | 1 | ||
| -218 | 1 | ||
| -210 | 1 | ||
| -208 | 1 | ||
| -207 | 1 | ||
| -206 | 1 | ||
| -204 | 2 | ||
| -203 | 2 | ||
| -199 | 2 | ||
| -197 | 1 | ||
| -193 | 1 | ||
| -192 | 1 | ||
| -191 | 2 | ||
| -189 | 2 | ||
| -188 | 2 | ||
| -187 | 1 | ||
| -186 | 1 | ||
| -182 | 2 | ||
| -181 | 1 | ||
| -180 | 3 | ||
| -178 | 1 | ||
| -176 | 1 | ||
| -175 | 1 | ||
| -173 | 4 | ||
| -172 | 1 | ||
| -168 | 1 | ||
| -162 | 3 | ||
| -161 | 3 | ||
| -159 | 2 | ||
| -158 | 2 | ||
| -156 | 1 | ||
| -155 | 2 | ||
| -154 | 1 | ||
| -153 | 1 | ||
| -151 | 1 | ||
| -150 | 2 | ||
| -149 | 1 | ||
| -148 | 1 | ||
| -147 | 1 | ||
| -146 | 2 | ||
| -145 | 1 | ||
| -144 | 2 | ||
| -143 | 4 | ||
| -141 | 2 | ||
| -140 | 2 | ||
| -139 | 1 | ||
| -138 | 1 | ||
| -136 | 1 | ||
| -135 | 1 | ||
| -134 | 1 | ||
| -133 | 2 | ||
| -132 | 1 | ||
| -131 | 2 | ||
| -130 | 4 | ||
| -129 | 4 | ||
| -128 | 2 | ||
| -126 | 1 | ||
| -125 | 3 | ||
| -124 | 1 | ||
| -123 | 3 | ||
| -122 | 2 | ||
| -121 | 3 | ||
| -120 | 2 | ||
| -119 | 1 | ||
| -118 | 3 | ||
| -117 | 3 | ||
| -116 | 1 | ||
| -115 | 2 | ||
| -114 | 2 | ||
| -112 | 2 | ||
| -111 | 3 | ||
| -110 | 2 | ||
| -109 | 1 | ||
| -108 | 2 | ||
| -107 | 3 | ||
| -106 | 2 | ||
| -105 | 3 | ||
| -103 | 1 | ||
| -102 | 1 | ||
| -101 | 2 | ||
| -100 | 2 | ||
| -99 | 1 | ||
| -98 | 1 | ||
| -97 | 3 | ||
| -95 | 1 | ||
| -93 | 1 | ||
| -92 | 2 | ||
| -91 | 2 | ||
| -89 | 7 | ||
| -88 | 1 | ||
| -87 | 2 | ||
| -86 | 1 | ||
| -85 | 1 | ||
| -84 | 2 | ||
| -83 | 2 | ||
| -80 | 1 | ||
| -79 | 2 | ||
| -78 | 3 | ||
| -77 | 4 | ||
| -76 | 3 | ||
| -75 | 1 | ||
| -73 | 1 | ||
| -72 | 4 | ||
| -71 | 3 | ||
| -69 | 1 | ||
| -68 | 4 | ||
| -67 | 2 | ||
| -66 | 2 | ||
| -65 | 2 | ||
| -64 | 1 | ||
| -63 | 2 | ||
| -62 | 1 | ||
| -61 | 1 | ||
| -60 | 1 | ||
| -58 | 2 | ||
| -56 | 2 | ||
| -55 | 1 | ||
| -54 | 2 | ||
| -53 | 4 | ||
| -52 | 3 | ||
| -51 | 1 | ||
| -50 | 3 | ||
| -49 | 2 | ||
| -48 | 2 | ||
| -47 | 1 | ||
| -46 | 1 | ||
| -44 | 3 | ||
| -43 | 3 | ||
| -42 | 5 | ||
| -39 | 1 | ||
| -38 | 2 | ||
| -37 | 1 | ||
| -36 | 1 | ||
| -35 | 1 | ||
| -33 | 2 | ||
| -32 | 1 | ||
| -31 | 1 | ||
| -29 | 3 | ||
| -28 | 2 | ||
| -26 | 1 | ||
| -24 | 2 | ||
| -23 | 3 | ||
| -22 | 2 | ||
| -21 | 1 | ||
| -20 | 2 | ||
| -19 | 1 | ||
| -18 | 1 | ||
| -17 | 1 | ||
| -16 | 2 | ||
| -15 | 5 | ||
| -14 | 2 | ||
| -13 | 1 | ||
| -11 | 2 | ||
| -10 | 2 | ||
| -9 | 5 | ||
| -8 | 2 | ||
| -7 | 1 | ||
| -5 | 2 | ||
| -4 | 2 | ||
| -3 | 3 | ||
| -1 | 3 | ||
| 0 | 1 | ||
| 1 | 2 | ||
| 2 | 2 | ||
| 4 | 2 | ||
| 5 | 1 | ||
| 7 | 4 | ||
| 10 | 3 | ||
| 11 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 1 | ||
| 13 | 2 | ||
| 14 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 2 | ||
| 17 | 3 | ||
| 18 | 3 | ||
| 19 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 4 | ||
| 21 | 1 | ||
| 22 | 1 | ||
| 23 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 2 | ||
| 25 | 3 | ||
| 28 | 1 | ||
| 29 | 2 | ||
| 30 | 1 | ||
| 31 | 2 | ||
| 32 | 2 | ||
| 33 | 1 | ||
| 34 | 1 | ||
| 36 | 1 | ||
| 37 | 1 | ||
| 40 | 2 | ||
| 42 | 1 | ||
| 43 | 2 | ||
| 45 | 1 | ||
| 47 | 1 | ||
| 48 | 2 | ||
| 52 | 2 | ||
| 53 | 1 | ||
| 56 | 1 | ||
| 58 | 1 | ||
| 62 | 2 | ||
| 63 | 1 | ||
| 66 | 1 | ||
| 68 | 1 | ||
| 71 | 1 | ||
| 80 | 1 | ||
| 81 | 1 | ||
| 83 | 1 | ||
| 85 | 1 | ||
| 86 | 1 | ||
| 88 | 1 | ||
| 90 | 1 | ||
| 94 | 1 | ||
| 100 | 1 | ||
| 101 | 1 | ||
| 9996 | height out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9997 | age in days out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| 1001 | .A | 19 | |
| Sysmiss | 14006 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF