Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
132277
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
bmi/age standard deviation (new who) (men age 15-19)
(hb73_3)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -312-9998 Invalid: 1001 | Valid cases: 243 Invalid: 14184 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -312 | 1 | ||
| -302 | 1 | ||
| -300 | 1 | ||
| -294 | 1 | ||
| -264 | 1 | ||
| -245 | 1 | ||
| -223 | 1 | ||
| -221 | 1 | ||
| -213 | 1 | ||
| -210 | 1 | ||
| -208 | 1 | ||
| -207 | 1 | ||
| -204 | 1 | ||
| -200 | 1 | ||
| -192 | 2 | ||
| -187 | 1 | ||
| -186 | 1 | ||
| -185 | 1 | ||
| -183 | 1 | ||
| -175 | 2 | ||
| -174 | 1 | ||
| -172 | 2 | ||
| -170 | 2 | ||
| -169 | 1 | ||
| -164 | 2 | ||
| -163 | 2 | ||
| -161 | 1 | ||
| -160 | 1 | ||
| -157 | 1 | ||
| -156 | 1 | ||
| -153 | 2 | ||
| -152 | 2 | ||
| -150 | 1 | ||
| -149 | 1 | ||
| -147 | 1 | ||
| -145 | 1 | ||
| -144 | 1 | ||
| -143 | 1 | ||
| -142 | 3 | ||
| -141 | 1 | ||
| -140 | 2 | ||
| -139 | 4 | ||
| -137 | 2 | ||
| -135 | 1 | ||
| -133 | 2 | ||
| -132 | 1 | ||
| -130 | 1 | ||
| -128 | 1 | ||
| -125 | 1 | ||
| -124 | 1 | ||
| -122 | 1 | ||
| -121 | 1 | ||
| -120 | 1 | ||
| -114 | 1 | ||
| -112 | 2 | ||
| -111 | 3 | ||
| -110 | 2 | ||
| -108 | 1 | ||
| -107 | 1 | ||
| -106 | 1 | ||
| -105 | 2 | ||
| -104 | 2 | ||
| -102 | 1 | ||
| -101 | 1 | ||
| -100 | 2 | ||
| -96 | 1 | ||
| -95 | 1 | ||
| -93 | 2 | ||
| -92 | 2 | ||
| -91 | 2 | ||
| -90 | 3 | ||
| -88 | 1 | ||
| -87 | 1 | ||
| -86 | 1 | ||
| -85 | 1 | ||
| -84 | 1 | ||
| -83 | 1 | ||
| -82 | 2 | ||
| -81 | 1 | ||
| -80 | 3 | ||
| -79 | 1 | ||
| -78 | 2 | ||
| -77 | 2 | ||
| -74 | 1 | ||
| -72 | 2 | ||
| -70 | 1 | ||
| -69 | 1 | ||
| -68 | 2 | ||
| -67 | 1 | ||
| -63 | 4 | ||
| -61 | 4 | ||
| -60 | 1 | ||
| -58 | 2 | ||
| -57 | 2 | ||
| -55 | 1 | ||
| -52 | 1 | ||
| -49 | 2 | ||
| -48 | 1 | ||
| -47 | 2 | ||
| -45 | 1 | ||
| -44 | 2 | ||
| -42 | 1 | ||
| -40 | 1 | ||
| -38 | 2 | ||
| -37 | 1 | ||
| -35 | 2 | ||
| -34 | 1 | ||
| -33 | 2 | ||
| -31 | 1 | ||
| -25 | 1 | ||
| -23 | 1 | ||
| -22 | 1 | ||
| -20 | 1 | ||
| -19 | 1 | ||
| -17 | 3 | ||
| -16 | 1 | ||
| -15 | 3 | ||
| -13 | 1 | ||
| -12 | 1 | ||
| -10 | 3 | ||
| -9 | 2 | ||
| -7 | 2 | ||
| -6 | 2 | ||
| -5 | 1 | ||
| -3 | 2 | ||
| -2 | 1 | ||
| -1 | 3 | ||
| 1 | 2 | ||
| 2 | 3 | ||
| 4 | 2 | ||
| 5 | 3 | ||
| 7 | 1 | ||
| 8 | 2 | ||
| 10 | 1 | ||
| 11 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 2 | ||
| 16 | 2 | ||
| 18 | 1 | ||
| 21 | 2 | ||
| 22 | 3 | ||
| 24 | 1 | ||
| 26 | 1 | ||
| 27 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 1 | ||
| 32 | 1 | ||
| 34 | 2 | ||
| 35 | 1 | ||
| 38 | 1 | ||
| 39 | 1 | ||
| 43 | 1 | ||
| 46 | 1 | ||
| 47 | 1 | ||
| 48 | 1 | ||
| 50 | 2 | ||
| 52 | 2 | ||
| 60 | 2 | ||
| 65 | 1 | ||
| 66 | 2 | ||
| 67 | 1 | ||
| 93 | 1 | ||
| 116 | 1 | ||
| 119 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 1 | ||
| 192 | 1 | ||
| 9996 | height out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9997 | age in days out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| 1001 | .A | 11 | |
| Sysmiss | 14173 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF