Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
132177
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
bmi/age standard deviation (new who) (men age 15-19)
(hb73_4)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -254-9998 Invalid: 1001 | Valid cases: 59 Invalid: 14368 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -254 | 1 | ||
| -235 | 1 | ||
| -231 | 1 | ||
| -202 | 1 | ||
| -195 | 1 | ||
| -193 | 1 | ||
| -191 | 1 | ||
| -188 | 1 | ||
| -180 | 1 | ||
| -173 | 1 | ||
| -163 | 1 | ||
| -142 | 1 | ||
| -140 | 1 | ||
| -137 | 1 | ||
| -131 | 1 | ||
| -128 | 3 | ||
| -127 | 1 | ||
| -123 | 1 | ||
| -117 | 1 | ||
| -115 | 1 | ||
| -109 | 1 | ||
| -87 | 1 | ||
| -84 | 1 | ||
| -79 | 1 | ||
| -77 | 1 | ||
| -75 | 1 | ||
| -73 | 2 | ||
| -61 | 1 | ||
| -51 | 2 | ||
| -48 | 3 | ||
| -47 | 1 | ||
| -45 | 1 | ||
| -40 | 2 | ||
| -27 | 1 | ||
| -17 | 1 | ||
| -8 | 1 | ||
| -3 | 1 | ||
| -2 | 1 | ||
| -1 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 1 | ||
| 3 | 1 | ||
| 7 | 1 | ||
| 11 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 1 | ||
| 17 | 1 | ||
| 23 | 1 | ||
| 29 | 1 | ||
| 54 | 2 | ||
| 59 | 1 | ||
| 100 | 1 | ||
| 123 | 1 | ||
| 9996 | height out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9997 | age in days out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| 1001 | .A | 5 | |
| Sysmiss | 14363 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF