Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
118974
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
region of previous residence
(v105a)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-96 | Valid cases: 5246 Invalid: 9037 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | nyarugenge | 254 | |
| 12 | gasabo | 398 | |
| 13 | kicukiro | 234 | |
| 21 | nyanza | 142 | |
| 22 | gisagara | 104 | |
| 23 | nyaruguru | 174 | |
| 24 | huye | 213 | |
| 25 | nyamagabe | 288 | |
| 26 | ruhango | 172 | |
| 27 | muhanga | 166 | |
| 28 | kamonyi | 127 | |
| 31 | karongi | 180 | |
| 32 | rutsiro | 153 | |
| 33 | rubavu | 123 | |
| 34 | nyabihu | 136 | |
| 35 | ngororero | 192 | |
| 36 | rusizi | 110 | |
| 37 | nyamasheke | 160 | |
| 41 | rulindo | 132 | |
| 42 | gakenke | 175 | |
| 43 | musanze | 127 | |
| 44 | burera | 103 | |
| 45 | gicumbi | 142 | |
| 51 | rwamagana | 146 | |
| 52 | nyagatare | 171 | |
| 53 | gatsibo | 150 | |
| 54 | kayonza | 143 | |
| 55 | kirehe | 100 | |
| 56 | ngoma | 192 | |
| 57 | bugesera | 143 | |
| 96 | outside of rwanda | 196 | |
| Sysmiss | 9037 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF