Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
119008
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
age of household head
(v152)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 15-98 | Valid cases: 14283 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 1 | ||
| 16 | 3 | ||
| 17 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 18 | ||
| 19 | 20 | ||
| 20 | 53 | ||
| 21 | 68 | ||
| 22 | 112 | ||
| 23 | 153 | ||
| 24 | 142 | ||
| 25 | 228 | ||
| 26 | 200 | ||
| 27 | 232 | ||
| 28 | 272 | ||
| 29 | 323 | ||
| 30 | 325 | ||
| 31 | 373 | ||
| 32 | 299 | ||
| 33 | 380 | ||
| 34 | 364 | ||
| 35 | 399 | ||
| 36 | 434 | ||
| 37 | 419 | ||
| 38 | 428 | ||
| 39 | 447 | ||
| 40 | 519 | ||
| 41 | 510 | ||
| 42 | 529 | ||
| 43 | 607 | ||
| 44 | 457 | ||
| 45 | 540 | ||
| 46 | 388 | ||
| 47 | 427 | ||
| 48 | 362 | ||
| 49 | 399 | ||
| 50 | 263 | ||
| 51 | 300 | ||
| 52 | 291 | ||
| 53 | 253 | ||
| 54 | 190 | ||
| 55 | 224 | ||
| 56 | 144 | ||
| 57 | 189 | ||
| 58 | 146 | ||
| 59 | 128 | ||
| 60 | 117 | ||
| 61 | 161 | ||
| 62 | 164 | ||
| 63 | 130 | ||
| 64 | 115 | ||
| 65 | 119 | ||
| 66 | 93 | ||
| 67 | 90 | ||
| 68 | 65 | ||
| 69 | 68 | ||
| 70 | 76 | ||
| 71 | 65 | ||
| 72 | 50 | ||
| 73 | 57 | ||
| 74 | 28 | ||
| 75 | 65 | ||
| 76 | 33 | ||
| 77 | 20 | ||
| 78 | 26 | ||
| 79 | 18 | ||
| 80 | 23 | ||
| 81 | 14 | ||
| 82 | 15 | ||
| 83 | 13 | ||
| 84 | 14 | ||
| 85 | 20 | ||
| 86 | 10 | ||
| 87 | 2 | ||
| 88 | 9 | ||
| 89 | 6 | ||
| 90 | 4 | ||
| 91 | 7 | ||
| 92 | 2 | ||
| 93 | 6 | ||
| 94 | 4 | ||
| 95 | 13 | ||
| 97 | 97+ | 0 | |
| 98 | don't know | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF