Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
127784
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
entries in pregnancy history
(v246)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-15 | Valid cases: 14283 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4756 | ||
| 1 | 2134 | ||
| 2 | 1987 | ||
| 3 | 1682 | ||
| 4 | 1371 | ||
| 5 | 983 | ||
| 6 | 609 | ||
| 7 | 360 | ||
| 8 | 183 | ||
| 9 | 113 | ||
| 10 | 60 | ||
| 11 | 30 | ||
| 12 | 9 | ||
| 13 | 2 | ||
| 14 | 3 | ||
| 15 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF