Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
123347
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
age at medical circumcision
(mv483f)
File: RWMR91FL- Men Recode
File: RWMR91FL- Men Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 5-98 | Valid cases: 4308 Invalid: 2240 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 47 | ||
| 6 | 24 | ||
| 7 | 39 | ||
| 8 | 60 | ||
| 9 | 52 | ||
| 10 | 177 | ||
| 11 | 85 | ||
| 12 | 316 | ||
| 13 | 243 | ||
| 14 | 359 | ||
| 15 | 464 | ||
| 16 | 283 | ||
| 17 | 266 | ||
| 18 | 373 | ||
| 19 | 163 | ||
| 20 | 231 | ||
| 21 | 77 | ||
| 22 | 86 | ||
| 23 | 88 | ||
| 24 | 47 | ||
| 25 | 115 | ||
| 26 | 37 | ||
| 27 | 47 | ||
| 28 | 59 | ||
| 29 | 31 | ||
| 30 | 83 | ||
| 31 | 10 | ||
| 32 | 31 | ||
| 33 | 25 | ||
| 34 | 16 | ||
| 35 | 42 | ||
| 36 | 18 | ||
| 37 | 17 | ||
| 38 | 18 | ||
| 39 | 13 | ||
| 40 | 16 | ||
| 41 | 4 | ||
| 42 | 12 | ||
| 43 | 5 | ||
| 44 | 5 | ||
| 45 | 16 | ||
| 46 | 2 | ||
| 47 | 8 | ||
| 48 | 4 | ||
| 49 | 4 | ||
| 50 | 3 | ||
| 51 | 1 | ||
| 52 | 3 | ||
| 53 | 1 | ||
| 54 | 1 | ||
| 95 | during childhood (<5 years) | 166 | |
| 98 | don't know | 15 | |
| Sysmiss | 2240 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF