Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
126170
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
na - person who hurt respondent most often
(md116)
File: RWMR91FL- Men Recode
File: RWMR91FL- Men Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-96 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 6548 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | no one else ever physically hurt respondent | 0 | |
| 1 | blank (wife/partner skipped for this question) | 0 | |
| 2 | mother | 0 | |
| 3 | father | 0 | |
| 4 | daughter | 0 | |
| 5 | son | 0 | |
| 6 | sister | 0 | |
| 7 | brother | 0 | |
| 8 | other female relatives | 0 | |
| 9 | other male relatives | 0 | |
| 10 | former partner | 0 | |
| 11 | current girlfriend | 0 | |
| 12 | former girlfriend | 0 | |
| 13 | step-mother | 0 | |
| 14 | step-father | 0 | |
| 15 | mother-in-law | 0 | |
| 16 | father-in-law | 0 | |
| 17 | other female in-laws | 0 | |
| 18 | other male in-laws | 0 | |
| 19 | female friend, acquaintance | 0 | |
| 20 | male friend, acquaintance | 0 | |
| 21 | neighbor | 0 | |
| 22 | teacher | 0 | |
| 23 | employer | 0 | |
| 27 | stranger | 0 | |
| 28 | other female relative/in-law | 0 | |
| 29 | other male relative/in-law | 0 | |
| 30 | friend | 0 | |
| 31 | police | 0 | |
| 95 | no response (d115y=6) | 0 | |
| 96 | other | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 6548 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF