Rwanda - ENQUETE A INDICATEURS MULTIPLES (MICS2000)
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-MICS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | Direction de la Statistique - Ministère des Finances et de la Planification Economique |
| Sponsor(s) | The United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Organisation Mondiale de la Santé - OMS - The United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization - UNESCO - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
786840
Nombre d'enfants eligibles (0-9 ans)
(hi13)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-6 | Valid cases: 748 (738.8) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 6 Mean: 2.5 (2.5) Standard deviation: 1.1 (1.1) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 6 | 7 | ||
| 1 | 153 | 150 | ||
| 2 | 216 | 216 | ||
| 3 | 226 | 223 | ||
| 4 | 119 | 117 | ||
| 5 | 27 | 24 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF