Rwanda - ENQUETE A INDICATEURS MULTIPLES (MICS2000)
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-MICS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | Direction de la Statistique - Ministère des Finances et de la Planification Economique |
| Sponsor(s) | The United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Organisation Mondiale de la Santé - OMS - The United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization - UNESCO - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
786839
Nombre d'enfants interviewes
(hi14)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-6 | Valid cases: 748 (738.8) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 6 Mean: 2.5 (2.4) Standard deviation: 1.1 (1.1) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7 | 8 | ||
| 1 | 159 | 156 | ||
| 2 | 221 | 225 | ||
| 3 | 224 | 220 | ||
| 4 | 110 | 106 | ||
| 5 | 26 | 24 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF