Rwanda - ENQUETE A INDICATEURS MULTIPLES (MICS2000)
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-MICS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | Direction de la Statistique - Ministère des Finances et de la Planification Economique |
| Sponsor(s) | The United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Organisation Mondiale de la Santé - OMS - The United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization - UNESCO - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
786855
Taille du menage
(himem)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 2-15 | Valid cases: 748 (738.8) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 2 Maximum: 15 Mean: 5.6 (5.5) Standard deviation: 2.1 (2.1) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 9 | 9 | ||
| 3 | 109 | 121 | ||
| 4 | 149 | 141 | ||
| 5 | 152 | 146 | ||
| 6 | 102 | 107 | ||
| 7 | 81 | 77 | ||
| 8 | 65 | 64 | ||
| 9 | 51 | 48 | ||
| 10 | 14 | 11 | ||
| 11 | 11 | 11 | ||
| 12 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 13 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 2 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF