Rwanda - ENQUETE A INDICATEURS MULTIPLES (MICS2000)
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-MICS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | Direction de la Statistique - Ministère des Finances et de la Planification Economique |
| Sponsor(s) | The United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Organisation Mondiale de la Santé - OMS - The United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization - UNESCO - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
786838
Type of toillette utilise
(ws3)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 Invalid: 7 | Valid cases: 716 (703.7) Invalid: 32 (35.1) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chasse d'eau avec egouts ou fosse sceptique | 7 | 4 | |
| 2 | Latrines a evacuation | 6 | 6 | |
| 3 | Latrines ameliorees a ventilation | 11 | 10 | |
| 4 | Latrines traditionnelles | 535 | 516 | |
| 5 | Trou ouvert | 129 | 138 | |
| 6 | Seau | 1 | 1 | |
| 8 | Pas de toillettes dans parcelle/brousse/champ | 27 | 29 | |
| 7 | Autre | 32 | 35 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF