Rwanda - ENQUETE A INDICATEURS MULTIPLES (MICS2000)
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-MICS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | Direction de la Statistique - Ministère des Finances et de la Planification Economique |
| Sponsor(s) | The United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Organisation Mondiale de la Santé - OMS - The United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization - UNESCO - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
786845
Type de sel
(si1)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 Invalid: 7 | Valid cases: 743 (734.4) Invalid: 5 (4.4) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Non iode 0 PPM | 8 | 10 | |
| 2 | Moins de 15 PPM | 46 | 45 | |
| 3 | 15 PPM ou plus | 571 | 562 | |
| 4 | Pas de sel dans la maison | 96 | 99 | |
| 9 | Sel pas teste | 22 | 18 | |
| 7 | Manquante | 5 | 4 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF