Rwanda - ENQUETE A INDICATEURS MULTIPLES (MICS2000)
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-MICS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | Direction de la Statistique - Ministère des Finances et de la Planification Economique |
| Sponsor(s) | The United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Organisation Mondiale de la Santé - OMS - The United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization - UNESCO - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
786858
Provinces
(province)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 748 (738.8) Invalid: 0 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kigali-ville | 106 | 26 | |
| 2 | Kigali-Rural | 44 | 58 | |
| 3 | Gisenyi | 75 | 132 | |
| 4 | Ruhengeri | 62 | 84 | |
| 5 | Byumba | 50 | 64 | |
| 6 | Umutura | 42 | 28 | |
| 7 | Kibungo | 48 | 50 | |
| 8 | Butare | 71 | 72 | |
| 9 | Gitarama | 54 | 71 | |
| 10 | Kibuye | 68 | 51 | |
| 11 | Gikongoro | 65 | 54 | |
| 12 | Cyangugu | 63 | 49 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF