RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598582
Living children + current pregnancy
(V219)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-12 | Valid cases: 13671 Invalid: 119 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4997 | ||
| 1 | 1883 | ||
| 2 | 1754 | ||
| 3 | 1490 | ||
| 4 | 1303 | ||
| 5 | 963 | ||
| 6 | 602 | ||
| 7 | 390 | ||
| 8 | 183 | ||
| 9 | 74 | ||
| 10 | 26 | ||
| 11 | 5 | ||
| 12 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 119 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Set to V218. If the woman is pregnant (V213=1), then incremented by 1.


Documentation in PDF