RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598693
Other such pregnancies
(V234)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 687 Invalid: 13103 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who have terminated a pregnancy (V228=1) in the last 5 years (since Jan. or later, i.e., if V230=2001:2006).
Literal question
Since January , have you had any other pregnancies that did not result in a live birth?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 612 | |
| 1 | Yes | 75 | |
| 9 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 13102 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF